Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:36:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:36:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIP, FAST & ENOUGH BUFFERING CHAIN.

11494/Σ ALD-NDLS-DDN TRIWEEKLY SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Dec 05 2012 (11:47PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 946 km  1 xfers
#1. 12275/Allahabad - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 1
S T T  
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - New Delhi Duronto Express/12275
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:40+0110.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations04:32423.0
#2/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)03:12+2:4903:14+2:472m02423.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:11209.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+1:04-112632.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+0162632.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+407:25+42m12657.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1308:05+132m02704.093228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#7/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:41+1908:43+202m32760.052247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0758.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1310:10+620m42818.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+1910:40+192m12853.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#10/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+1311:27+135m12894.042294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#11/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+13-32946.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site