Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity with decent timings and safe buffer 37 hrs 50min and 1805 km

11499/Σ Puducherry-Hatia Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Dec 06 2012 (13:04)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 40m  94 halts  Distance: 2775 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1349 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 2
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:15 +4 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35-210.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15-19:20-5m0138.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m51141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-22:30-25m61196.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m22338.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-01:43-1m22377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m12493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m62632.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 32m
354 intermediate stations01:30794.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m341426.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m241486.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m241533.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m041553.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#13/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m041568.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m041573.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m341576.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m041595.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m041599.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m141626.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m041638.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m041643.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m341663.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m241679.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#23/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m041701.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m041719.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#25/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m041743.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m041759.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15-15:35-20m341776.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#28/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m041784.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m041802.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m041837.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#31/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m141891.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#32/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m041915.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m041917.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m041962.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#35/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11-19:13-2m041972.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/THVTherubali  19:23-19:25-2m041981.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#37/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00-20:02-2m042017.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#38/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m042042.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45-20:47-2m042067.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m042074.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m142090.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#42!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m342104.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#43%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m042124.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#44%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m042167.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#45%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m042224.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m052243.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#47%--%ATSAttabira  00:43-00:45-2m052261.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#48%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m052286.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#49%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m052288.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#50%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m052308.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m052335.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#52/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11-04:12-1m052371.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#53/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m252406.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#54/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:35-20m552436.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#55/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07-06:08-1m052466.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#56/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m052507.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#57/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m352602.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m152609.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#59/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m152669.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#60/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m052682.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#61/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m152705.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#62/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15-11:25-10m152722.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#63/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m152737.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#64/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m152762.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#65/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15--552775.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site