Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:11:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:11:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity with decent timings and safe buffer 37 hrs 50min and 1805 km

11499/Σ Puducherry-Hatia Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 06 2012 (13:04)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  93 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1348 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+219:20+45m??138.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+820:50+82m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-122:30+025m??1196.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-401:17+22m??2338.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1101:43+121m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1303:10+141m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1310m??2632.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1907:30+1520m??2632.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3308:17+341m??2692.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4008:50+411m??2739.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3609:18+371m??2759.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#13/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+3509:43+391m??2774.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+3609:58+371m??2779.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+3810:15+395m??2782.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5110:33+511m??2801.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:39+561m??2805.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0711:01+1:081m??2832.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1211:14+1:131m??2844.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:1511:21+1:151m??2849.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:1311:36+1:131m??2869.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:1211:52+1:131m??2885.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#23/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1612:15+1:171m??2907.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1512:32+1:171m??2925.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#25/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+4213:00+421m??2949.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+232m??2965.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+615:35+1120m??2982.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#28/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??2990.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+192m??21008.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2216:45+225m??21043.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#31/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2217:33+223m??21097.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#32/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1817:57+182m??21121.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21123.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1619:00+1315m??21168.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#35/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1619:13+172m??21178.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??21187.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#37/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3120:02+312m??21223.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#38/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??21248.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3620:47+362m??21273.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3820:57+382m??21280.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??21296.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#42%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3122:00+3910m??21309.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#43%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3622:27+372m??21329.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#44%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:05+535m??21372.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#45%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5923:57+1:022m??21429.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0200:20+1:035m??31448.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#47%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+5700:45+592m??31467.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#48%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4601:40+4610m??31491.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#49%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??31493.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#50%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+2602:22+262m??31513.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+903:40+1610m??31540.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#52/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1604:12+171m??31576.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#53/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+904:51+111m??31611.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#54/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1705:35+1120m??31641.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#55/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1006:08+111m??31671.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#56/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2106:55+221m??31713.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#57/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1708:25+185m??31807.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:55+1415m??31814.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#59/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+710:10+82m??31874.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#60/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+610:30+81m??31887.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#61/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+810:55+101m??31910.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#62/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+611:25+410m??31927.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#63/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+72m??31942.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#64/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+912:35+102m??31967.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#65/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+4-??31980.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site