Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

11501/Σ Bangalore Mumbai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 06 2012 (13:38)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1212 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+13??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+1014:50+122m??164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+5216:00+511m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+272m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2021:50+2910m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+2722:25+272m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+3800:32+382m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+203:20+115m??2744.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45-309:00+1015m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+175m??21023.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2209:45+231m??21029.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+192m??21087.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+223m??21161.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+912:40+101m??21179.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#15/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+913:05+83m??21203.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#16/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+10-??21212.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site