Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain...

11505/Σ NDLS-VSKP daily alternate ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nasir*^  Dec 06 2012 (7:13PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2740 km  1 xfers
#1. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1543 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 558 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 3
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:40 +3 nights
Platform# 8
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 30m
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  18:20+018:40+320m310.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+520:45+65m11141.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+1121:21+112m11191.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+85m11195.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#5/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+922:30+102m21247.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#6/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1422:55+142m11274.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+1523:31+155m11313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2301:07+2412m12410.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08154.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:20+245m22564.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+3003:54+302m02609.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#11/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  04:21+3404:23+342m22649.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2605:25+275m12702.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+2805:40+282m52709.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+3706:37+372m02776.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2307:25+2010m02794.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+2808:30+282m22865.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+2808:49+281m02880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3609:07+361m02892.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3309:18+332m12900.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3009:45+293m22924.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+3310:43+332m12987.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3511:01+352m221005.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2712:30+2910m021091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+3813:34+382m421168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3714:04+372m021201.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3515:11+362m021286.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1216:05+1810m021300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+2916:55+282m221370.066184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2617:32+252m221408.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+2917:49+282m221428.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3418:00+342m221442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+3919:35+385m221543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740 - Buffer: 8m
128 intermediate stations02:33639.0
#33/==/WL»Warangal (3 PFs)»  22:08+3322:10+342m132182.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:35+2423:37+232m132289.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:03101.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:40+1501:55+1915m142390.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  02:41+3002:42+311m242449.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#37/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  03:14+3203:15+331m242497.05018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:06+2704:08+292m342539.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:46+3204:47+331m142589.08017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#40/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:27+3405:28+341m242643.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#41/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:23+1006:25+102m342707.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#42/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:03+1407:05+142m442723.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#43/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:40+12-842740.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site