Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:32:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:32:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects interior parts of Odhisa and Jharkand..xfer can also be made in MS/MAS..but it is convinient to change at BZA

11506/Σ Rameswaram-Dhanbad Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 07 2012 (10:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  94 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1348 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+1009:00+152m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+2709:30+281m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+255m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+261m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1511:35+195m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+2012:10+211m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-1213:30+85m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1714:15+192m??1314.06262mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+4414:55+502m??1354.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+512m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+5716:02+591m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5917:10+1:002m??1465.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+145m??1507.05046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:10158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05-1022:30+125m??1665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45143.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-1201:17+12m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+701:43+81m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+505:40+910m??21101.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2707:30+2220m??21101.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3808:17+391m??21161.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4808:50+491m??21208.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:18+441m??21228.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#24/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4009:43+431m??21243.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#25/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4109:58+421m??21248.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+415m??21251.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5110:33+511m??21270.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5410:39+541m??21274.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:01+1:021m??21301.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:14+1:041m??21313.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0711:21+1:081m??21318.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0911:36+1:091m??21338.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0811:52+1:101m??21354.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#34/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1212:15+1:121m??21376.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:201m??21394.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#36/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3813:00+391m??21418.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#37/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+222m??21434.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+415:35+920m??21451.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#39/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21459.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??21477.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+205m??21512.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??21566.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??21590.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#44/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??21592.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??21637.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+152m??21647.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??21656.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??21692.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#49/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+342m??21717.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??21742.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??21749.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??21765.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#53%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3122:00+4010m??21778.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#54%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3722:27+372m??21798.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#55%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:05+515m??21841.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#56%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5823:57+1:012m??21898.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#57%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:045m??31917.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#58%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5800:45+592m??31936.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#59%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m??31960.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#60%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??31962.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#61%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+2502:22+262m??31982.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#62/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:40+1310m??32009.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#63/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1304:12+141m??32045.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#64/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+704:51+101m??32080.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#65/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1420m??32110.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#66/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1206:08+141m??32140.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#67/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2206:55+231m??32181.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#68/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+175m??32276.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#69/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:55+1415m??32283.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#70/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+710:10+82m??32343.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#71/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+710:30+91m??32356.058296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#72/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+910:55+101m??32379.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#73/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+711:25+410m??32396.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#74/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+82m??32411.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#75/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m??32436.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#76/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+2-??32449.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site