Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:19:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:19:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects interior parts of Odhisa and Jharkand..xfer can also be made in MS/MAS..but it is convinient to change at BZA

11506/Σ Rameswaram-Dhanbad Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Dec 07 2012 (10:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 15m  94 halts  Distance: 3244 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1349 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 3
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:15 +4 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00-310.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m1154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m2189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m11113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m11134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m11170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m11175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m11212.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m41265.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m11314.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m11354.05930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m31385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m11405.0626mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m11465.02410mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m31507.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:15158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:10-22:30-20m61665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45143.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m22808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-01:43-1m22846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m721101.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 32m
354 intermediate stations01:30794.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m341895.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m241955.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m242002.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m042022.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#24/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m042037.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#25/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m042042.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m342045.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m042064.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m042068.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m142095.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m042107.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m042112.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m342132.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m242148.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#34/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m042170.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m042188.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#36/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m042212.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#37/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m042228.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15-15:35-20m342245.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#39/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m042253.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m042271.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m042306.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m142360.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m042384.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#44/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m042386.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m042431.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11-19:13-2m042441.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/THVTherubali  19:23-19:25-2m042450.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00-20:02-2m042486.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#49/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m042511.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45-20:47-2m042536.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m042543.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m142559.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#53!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m342573.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#54%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m042593.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#55%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m042636.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#56%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m042693.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#57%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m052712.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#58%--%ATSAttabira  00:43-00:45-2m052730.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#59%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m052755.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#60%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m052757.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#61%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m052777.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#62/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m052804.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#63/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11-04:12-1m052840.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#64/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m252875.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#65/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:35-20m552905.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#66/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07-06:08-1m052935.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#67/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m052976.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#68/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m353071.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#69/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m153078.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#70/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m153138.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#71/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m053151.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#72/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m153174.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#73/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15-11:25-10m153191.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#74/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m153206.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#75/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m153231.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#76/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15--553244.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site