Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects interior parts of Odhisa and Jharkand..xfer can also be made in MS/MAS..but it is convinient to change at BZA

11506/Σ Rameswaram-Dhanbad Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 07 2012 (10:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  93 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1348 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+909:00+122m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1909:30+201m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1110:10+165m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1510:35+161m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+411:35+85m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+912:10+101m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-1613:30+85m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+332m??1314.06262mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+5814:55+1:042m??1354.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+5615:40+572m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+1:0016:02+1:011m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5517:10+542m??1464.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+218:55+95m??1507.05045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
43 intermediate stations03:10158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05-722:30+025m??1665.052 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-701:17+32m??2807.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1201:43+131m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+405:40+710m??21101.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2607:30+2220m??21101.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4008:17+411m??21161.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5108:50+511m??21208.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4709:18+481m??21228.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#24/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4809:43+511m??21243.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#25/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4609:58+471m??21248.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5010:15+435m??21251.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5810:33+591m??21270.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:39+1:041m??21274.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:01+1:151m??21301.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1411:14+1:151m??21313.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2211:21+1:221m??21318.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2211:36+1:261m??21338.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:2211:52+1:281m??21354.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#34/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4812:15+1:521m??21376.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0012:32+2:001m??21394.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#36/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:0913:00+1:091m??21418.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#37/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+4814:25+482m??21434.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+3115:35+3720m??21451.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#39/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21459.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m??21477.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4616:45+465m??21512.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+4617:33+463m??21566.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+4317:57+432m??21590.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#44/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21592.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+4219:00+3915m??21637.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+4219:13+442m??21647.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/THVTherubali  19:23+5419:25+542m??21656.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+5620:02+562m??21692.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#49/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+5620:25+572m??21717.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:0220:47+1:022m??21742.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:0420:57+1:042m??21749.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:0521:17+1:092m??21765.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#53%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5522:00+1:0010m??21778.048 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#54%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+5922:27+592m??21798.079 ECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#55%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:05+1:135m??21841.068 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#56%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:1623:57+1:192m??21898.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#57%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:20+1:205m??31917.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#58%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:1500:45+1:162m??31936.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#59%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0601:40+1:0610m??31960.07 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#60%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??31962.054 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#61%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+5402:22+552m??31982.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#62/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3103:40+3610m??32009.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#63/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+3704:12+381m??32045.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#64/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2104:51+231m??32080.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#65/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:35+2820m??32110.057 SERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#66/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+2806:08+291m??32140.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#67/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+4106:55+421m??32182.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#68/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3708:25+375m??32276.028 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#69/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3808:55+3415m??32283.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#70/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+262m??32343.040 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#71/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+2510:30+271m??32356.058 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#72/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+2710:55+281m??32379.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#73/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+2411:25+2210m??32396.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#74/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+2511:56+272m??32411.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#75/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+3012:35+312m??32436.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#76/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+21-??32449.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site