Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alight at Samastipur..37km from Dharbanga..sufficient buffer to change to MAS from MS

11507/Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffarpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Dec 07 2012 (10:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 2968 km  1 xfers
#1. 16714/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SuperFast Express/16714
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+420:45+51m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+821:20+75m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1221:50+131m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1722:12+192m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+1422:40+151m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1023:30+105m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:02+131m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1501:10+2810m??2265.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3301:30+341m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+3302:15+341m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+502m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+312m??2443.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+3904:40+391m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+4005:05+411m??2510.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+432m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+471m??2576.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29+506:30+61m??2594.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+23-??2601.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2010:00+1630m??2601.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+1415m??21032.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+372m??21182.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2020m??21382.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+252m??31444.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??31513.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1102:12+142m??31586.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+245m??31660.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#29/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3904:07+392m??31736.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3405:35+2920m??31807.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+255m??31826.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+305m??31854.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5207:34+522m??31926.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+808:57+122m??31970.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1909:43+202m??32032.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1411:35+2515m??32148.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32256.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#38/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3214:25+2730m??32264.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#39/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5616:29+545m??32410.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#40/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0017:29+1:002m??32470.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#41%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2518:20+1:252m??32523.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+4715m??32594.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#43%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:1021:03+1:101m??32656.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#44%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4522:15+4215m??32686.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#45%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1323:04+1:141m??32743.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#46|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1900:06+1:212m??42810.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#47/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:1700:33+1:181m??42850.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+1:1401:25+1:1510m??42866.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1:2802:20+1:285m??42916.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#50/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+1:11-??42968.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site