Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar

11508/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 07 2012 (6:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12829
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1722:20+162m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+123:35+35m??1138.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1000:03+111m??2176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+2101:28+221m??2293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#6/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:02+3602:04+352m??2342.0898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4102:45+412m??2400.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+304:15+615m??2431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+2805:02+291m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:34+3105:35+321m??2539.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+3506:32+352m??2581.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16104.0
#12/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:48+4807:49+481m??2685.06524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m??2748.02132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1010:45+1320m??2781.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1911:45+192m??2843.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+1312:39+132m??2912.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+1713:45+212m??2985.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+2114:42+232m??21059.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+3115:39+312m??21135.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+1216:55+115m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+13-??21225.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+85m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+135m??21253.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#24/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+2922:52+302m??21311.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#25/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+4623:55+4620m??21363.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#26/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+242m??31381.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+422m??31420.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#28%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+582m??31466.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#29!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??31536.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#30%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+1304:20+1720m??31538.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#31%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m??31539.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+1404:45+202m??31560.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2305:40+295m??31586.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#34/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4406:02+461m??31607.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??31623.061262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5806:37+591m??31639.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0806:57+1:101m??31657.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1:1907:45+1:1815m??31687.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+1607:56+151m??31694.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#40/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1:3208:23+1:331m??31718.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+1:5108:35+1:521m??31724.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#42/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+1:5209:15+1:541m??31759.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#43/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2:1109:48+2:121m??31792.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#44/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+2:1510:08+2:091m??31812.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#45/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+16-??31854.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site