Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:16:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:16:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar

11508/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12829
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1922:20+192m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+323:35+35m??1138.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1100:03+121m??2176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+1601:28+171m??2293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#6/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:02+3302:04+332m??2342.0898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3802:45+372m??2400.02515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+204:15+315m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+2405:02+251m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:34+3105:35+321m??2539.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+3006:32+312m??2581.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16104.0
#12/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:48+5607:49+561m??2685.06524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m??2748.02132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+910:45+1320m??2781.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+242m??2843.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+1512:39+162m??2912.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+2413:45+252m??2985.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+2914:42+312m??21059.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+4015:39+452m??21135.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+2916:55+285m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+25-??21225.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+165m??21253.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#24/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3522:52+352m??21310.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#25/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5323:55+5620m??21362.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5819.0
#26/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+402m??31381.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5101:30+512m??31420.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#28!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1102:10+1:132m??31466.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#29%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31535.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#30%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3604:20+3920m??31537.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#31%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31539.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+422m??31560.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3405:40+405m??31586.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#34/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4106:02+411m??31607.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#35/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+3906:20+401m??31622.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+3706:37+381m??31639.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3506:57+361m??31657.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3407:45+3015m??31687.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+507:56+41m??31694.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#40/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2808:23+291m??31718.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4508:35+471m??31724.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#42/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4409:15+451m??31759.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#43/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4509:48+461m??31792.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#44/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+4410:08+461m??31812.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#45/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+18-??31854.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site