Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Rourkela

11509/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (18:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1895 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+162m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+2509:30+261m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+215m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+2110:35+221m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1011:35+165m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+1812:10+191m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-713:30+45m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2514:15+262m??1314.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+5114:55+572m??1354.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+502m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+5516:02+571m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5117:10+522m??1464.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+418:55+95m??1507.05045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
43 intermediate stations03:10158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05-722:30+025m??1665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-901:17+12m??2807.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+801:43+91m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+405:40+610m??21101.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30333.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+1011:12+102m??21434.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1112:00+1220m??21451.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2212:57+222m??21512.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1516:00+185m??21729.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+185m??21876.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  18:35+19-??21895.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m??21895.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+165m??21923.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#28/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3522:52+352m??21980.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5323:55+5620m??22032.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5819.0
#30/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+402m??32051.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5101:30+512m??32090.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#32!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1102:10+1:132m??32136.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#33%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??32205.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3604:20+3920m??32207.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??32209.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#36%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+422m??32230.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3405:40+405m??32256.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#38/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4106:02+411m??32277.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#39/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+3906:20+401m??32292.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+3706:37+381m??32309.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3506:57+361m??32327.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#42/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3407:45+3015m??32357.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+507:56+41m??32364.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#44/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2808:23+291m??32388.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#45/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4508:35+471m??32394.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#46/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4409:15+451m??32429.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#47/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4509:48+461m??32462.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+4410:08+461m??32482.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#49/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+18-??32524.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site