Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Rourkela

11509/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 07 2012 (6:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1895 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+109:00+62m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+181m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+610:10+135m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+211:35+65m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+812:10+81m??1212.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:35-2613:40+05m??1265.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:32+112m??1314.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:04+1015:06+182m??1354.05930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+302m??1385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+3516:02+371m??1405.0626mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:00+5017:02+512m??1465.02410mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+118:55+115m??1507.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:15158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:10-722:30+720m??1665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:45143.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-801:17+52m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1401:43+151m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+405:40+910m??21101.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30333.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+1211:12+132m??21434.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1012:05+1820m??21451.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1713:04+202m??21512.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:56217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:05+325m??21729.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:15147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:20+618:25+1:105m??21876.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  18:45+31-??21895.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+85m??21895.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1321:55+135m??21923.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#28/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+312m??21981.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+4823:55+4820m??22033.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#30/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+2200:55+262m??32051.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+412m??32090.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#32%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+5302:10+572m??32136.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#33!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??32206.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+1504:20+1820m??32208.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m??32209.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#36%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+1504:45+192m??32230.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:40+265m??32256.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#38/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+3706:02+391m??32277.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#39/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+421m??32293.061262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+4506:37+461m??32309.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+5106:57+521m??32327.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#42/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+5707:45+5515m??32357.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#43/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+1607:56+151m??32364.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#44/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1:0308:23+1:041m??32388.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#45/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+1:2108:35+1:211m??32394.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#46/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1409:15+1:151m??32429.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#47/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+1:2609:48+1:271m??32462.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+1:2610:08+1:191m??32482.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#49/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+16-??32524.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site