Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Rourkela. More seats will be found as the 1st train goes till Bhubaneswar.

11510/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (18:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1426 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+419:20+45m??138.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+3222:30+2625m??1196.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+2501:17+292m??2338.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+4201:43+431m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+481m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3205:40+3810m??2632.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+1:1307:53+1:142m??2781.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:31+1:2708:32+1:271m??2831.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+5511:12+542m??2965.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+5812:00+1:0220m??2982.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:0612:57+1:052m??21043.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:49+1:0113:51+1:012m??21113.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0715:02+1:082m??21185.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1:1516:00+1:155m??21260.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:05+1:1217:07+1:122m??21336.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1:0218:15+1:025m??21407.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:35+1:06-??21426.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1221:20+155m??21426.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+335m??21454.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#22/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+5322:52+522m??21511.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#23/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:35+1:1723:55+1:2220m??21563.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+5600:55+1:032m??31581.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+1:1501:30+1:152m??31620.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2702:10+1:292m??31667.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#27%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31736.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#28%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+4904:20+5220m??31738.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31740.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#30%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+462m??31760.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4705:40+535m??31787.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#32/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+5406:02+551m??31807.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??31823.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5106:37+521m??31839.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+4806:57+491m??31858.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4707:45+4315m??31888.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+5807:56+571m??31894.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#38/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+4008:23+411m??31917.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#39/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+5808:35+1:001m??31924.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#40/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+5809:15+1:001m??31959.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#41/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+1:0209:48+1:041m??31992.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+1:0210:08+1:031m??32012.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.0
#43/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+39-??32053.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.