Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Rourkela. More seats will be found as the 1st train goes till Bhubaneswar.

11510/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 07 2012 (6:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2055 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1426 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+219:20+35m??138.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+720:50+82m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+022:30+025m??1196.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-801:17+02m??2338.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+801:43+91m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1503:10+161m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+605:40+710m??2632.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3607:53+362m??2781.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:31+3908:32+391m??2831.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+611:12+62m??2965.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1012:00+920m??2982.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2212:57+222m??21043.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:49+1913:51+182m??21112.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:00+1415:02+162m??21185.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+2416:00+245m??21260.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:05+2517:07+252m??21336.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+225m??21407.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:35+30-??21426.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+85m??21426.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+135m??21454.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#22/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+2922:52+302m??21512.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#23/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+4623:55+4620m??21564.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+242m??31582.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+422m??31621.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#26%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+582m??31667.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#27!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??31737.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#28%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+1304:20+1720m??31739.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#29%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m??31740.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#30%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+1404:45+202m??31761.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2305:40+295m??31787.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4406:02+461m??31808.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??31824.061262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5806:37+591m??31840.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0806:57+1:101m??31858.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1:1907:45+1:1815m??31888.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+1607:56+151m??31895.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#38/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1:3208:23+1:331m??31919.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#39/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+1:5108:35+1:521m??31925.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#40/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+1:5209:15+1:541m??31960.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#41/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2:1109:48+2:121m??31993.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+2:1510:08+2:091m??32013.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+16-??32055.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site