Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Rourkela. More seats will be found as the 1st train goes till Bhubaneswar.

11510/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (18:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2055 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1426 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+319:20+45m??138.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1120:50+112m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+322:30+325m??1196.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-601:17+32m??2338.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1401:43+161m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2503:10+261m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1505:40+1710m??2632.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3507:53+352m??2781.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:31+4008:32+411m??2831.05118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+1211:12+142m??2965.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1812:00+1920m??2982.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2612:57+262m??21043.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:49+2413:51+242m??21112.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:00+2515:02+252m??21185.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+3416:00+345m??21260.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:05+3517:07+352m??21336.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2718:15+275m??21407.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:35+33-??21426.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m??21426.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+145m??21454.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#22/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+322m??21512.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#23/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5523:55+5920m??21564.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3200:55+362m??31582.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4501:30+452m??31621.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#26!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0002:10+1:022m??31667.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#27%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31737.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#28%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+1904:20+2320m??31739.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#29%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31740.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#30%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+232m??31761.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2105:40+265m??31787.059235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+2606:02+271m??31808.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+2806:20+291m??31824.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+2706:37+271m??31840.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+2406:57+251m??31858.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+2407:45+2115m??31888.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+607:56+51m??31895.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#38/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2008:23+211m??31919.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#39/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+3208:35+331m??31926.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#40/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+3109:15+321m??31960.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#41/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+3009:48+331m??31993.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3210:08+331m??32013.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+14-??32055.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site