Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Rourkela

11511/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2195 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1566 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+816:20+82m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1017:05+111m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1017:55+102m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+618:55+85m??1178.07046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+919:55+92m??1246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+520:35+62m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1721:05+172m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-622:30+025m??1337.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-401:43+41m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1003:10+111m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1005:40+1410m??2772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3006:27+311m??2832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3707:53+372m??2922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1420m??21122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2412:57+252m??21183.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+2316:00+245m??21400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1818:35+1425m??21547.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1819:00+195m??21566.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+105m??21566.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+165m??21594.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#22/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+312m??21652.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#23/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5123:55+5320m??21704.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3000:55+362m??31722.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4601:30+462m??31761.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#26!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0402:10+1:072m??31807.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#27%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31877.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#28%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3004:20+3220m??31879.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#29%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31880.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#30%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+342m??31901.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2905:40+375m??31927.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+3706:02+371m??31948.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+3606:20+371m??31964.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+3406:37+351m??31980.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3206:57+331m??31998.054 SERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3207:45+2715m??32028.039 SERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+507:56+41m??32035.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#38/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2608:23+271m??32059.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#39/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4108:35+421m??32066.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#40/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+411m??32100.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#41/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:48+401m??32133.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3910:08+411m??32153.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+19-??32195.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site