Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Rourkela

11511/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2195 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1566 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+15??10.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+2216:20+222m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+2317:05+281m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2817:55+282m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+2118:55+265m??1178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+3219:55+322m??1246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+2920:35+292m??1281.066 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+3721:05+372m??1312.025 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+922:30+1825m??1337.056 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+2301:43+261m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+3703:10+381m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2205:40+2410m??2772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+4106:27+421m??2832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4707:53+482m??2922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+3712:00+3920m??21122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4712:57+472m??21183.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+4616:00+475m??21400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+4218:35+4125m??21547.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+4719:00+485m??21566.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+115m??21566.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+175m??21594.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#22/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3922:52+392m??21651.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#23/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5923:55+1:0520m??21703.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5819.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3900:55+472m??31722.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5801:30+582m??31761.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#26!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1202:10+1:152m??31807.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#27%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31876.04 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#28%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3504:20+3720m??31878.059 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31880.059 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#30%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+422m??31901.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3305:40+385m??31927.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+3906:02+401m??31948.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+381m??31963.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+3606:37+361m??31980.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3406:57+351m??31998.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3207:45+2815m??32028.039 SERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??32035.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#38/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2608:23+271m??32059.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#39/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4408:35+461m??32065.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#40/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4509:15+461m??32100.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#41/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4609:48+471m??32133.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+4610:08+471m??32153.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+20-??32195.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site