Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 11:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 11:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via BBS/Bhubaneswar- ROU/Rourkela Junction

11512/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (18:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 2598 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1969 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+17??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2108:10+225m??116.05216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+215m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2110:15+241m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3410:40+351m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3711:00+391m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3611:35+382m??1203.037108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1112:50+185m??1246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2713:22+262m??1286.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+2813:50+265m??1308.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+816:00+920m??1403.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1716:20+172m??1414.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1817:05+201m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+172m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+125m??1581.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1519:55+152m??1648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+920:35+92m??1684.066 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??1715.025 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-822:30+125m??1739.056 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+301:43+41m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1103:10+121m??21036.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+305:40+710m??21175.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2206:27+231m??21235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3507:53+362m??21325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•11:40+1812:00+3220m??21525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+3916:00+415m??21803.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3918:35+3725m??21950.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+4219:00+425m??21969.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+115m??21969.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+175m??21997.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#31/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3922:52+392m??22054.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5923:55+1:0520m??22106.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5819.0
#33/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3900:55+472m??32125.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#34!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5801:30+582m??32164.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#35!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1202:10+1:152m??32210.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#36%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??32279.04 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#37%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3504:20+3720m??32281.059 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#38%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??32283.059 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#39%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+422m??32304.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3305:40+385m??32330.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+3906:02+401m??32351.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#42/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+381m??32366.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+3606:37+361m??32383.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3406:57+351m??32401.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#45/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3207:45+2815m??32431.039 SERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??32438.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#47/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2608:23+271m??32462.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#48/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4408:35+461m??32468.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#49/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4509:15+461m??32503.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#50/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4609:48+471m??32536.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#51/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+4610:08+471m??32556.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#52/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+20-??32598.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site