Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via BBS/Bhubaneswar- ROU/Rourkela Junction

11512/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (18:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 2598 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1969 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+4??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+908:10+145m??116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+165m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1910:15+231m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+361m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3811:00+421m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3011:35+302m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+912:50+135m??1247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2413:22+242m??1287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2813:50+255m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+716:00+1020m??1403.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+122m??1415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+131m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+172m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1518:55+165m??1581.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1919:55+192m??1649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1520:35+172m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2221:05+222m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-322:30+025m??1740.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-201:43+31m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+403:10+51m??21037.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1005:40+1210m??21175.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3306:27+341m??21235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3807:53+392m??21325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•11:40+912:00+1320m??21525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1116:00+155m??21803.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+618:35+825m??21950.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+519:00+75m??21969.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+521:20+65m??21969.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+125m??21997.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#31/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3722:52+372m??22055.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+1:0323:55+1:0620m??22107.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#33/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+4200:55+442m??32125.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#34%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5401:30+542m??32164.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#35%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0602:10+1:102m??32210.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#36!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??32280.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#37%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+2604:20+3020m??32282.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#38%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??32283.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#39%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??32304.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2105:40+265m??32330.059235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+2806:02+291m??32351.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#42/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+2806:20+291m??32367.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+2706:37+271m??32383.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+2406:57+251m??32401.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#45/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+2307:45+2015m??32431.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??32438.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#47/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1908:23+201m??32462.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#48/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+2908:35+301m??32468.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#49/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+2809:15+291m??32503.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#50/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:48+321m??32536.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#51/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3410:08+351m??32556.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#52/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+17-??32598.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site