Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar - ROU/Rourkela Junction

11513/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (18:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1857 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express (PT)/15629
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:11180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+1301:43+142m??2180.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1603:10+171m??2297.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+805:40+910m??2436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2306:27+241m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3107:53+312m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+912:00+1120m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+716:00+85m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+218:35+225m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1019:00+195m??21230.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1221:20+155m??21230.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+335m??21258.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#13/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+5322:52+522m??21315.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:35+1:1723:55+1:2220m??21367.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#15/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+5600:55+1:032m??31385.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+1:1501:30+1:152m??31424.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2702:10+1:292m??31471.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#18%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31540.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#19%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+4904:20+5220m??31542.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31544.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+462m??31564.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4705:40+535m??31591.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#23/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+5406:02+551m??31611.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??31627.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5106:37+521m??31643.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+4806:57+491m??31662.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4707:45+4315m??31692.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+5807:56+571m??31698.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#29/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+4008:23+411m??31721.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+5808:35+1:001m??31728.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#31/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+5809:15+1:001m??31763.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+1:0209:48+1:041m??31796.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+1:0210:08+1:031m??31816.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.0
#34/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+39-??31857.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.