Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar - ROU/Rourkela Junction

11513/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (18:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1859 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+1101:43+142m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+231m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2505:40+2710m??2436.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+5206:27+531m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+5707:53+572m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1912:00+2020m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1616:00+175m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1518:35+1425m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+135m??21230.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+521:20+55m??21230.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+115m??21258.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#13/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3522:52+352m??21316.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+1:0223:55+1:0520m??21368.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#15/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3700:55+402m??31386.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5301:30+522m??31425.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#17%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0402:10+1:072m??31471.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#18!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31541.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#19%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+2604:20+2820m??31543.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31544.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#21%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+302m??31565.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:40+255m??31591.059235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#23/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+2706:02+281m??31612.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+2706:20+281m??31628.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+2506:37+261m??31644.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+2306:57+241m??31662.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+2007:45+1815m??31692.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??31699.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#29/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1708:23+181m??31723.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#30/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+2708:35+281m??31729.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#31/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+2609:15+271m??31764.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:48+301m??31797.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3310:08+351m??31817.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#34/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+17-??31859.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site