Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar - ROU/Rourkela Junction

11515/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Garib Rath" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (18:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+202m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+232m??1110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+219:08+62m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+2119:34+221m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3321:00+351m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2023:45+2310m??1431.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3000:37+311m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3302:03+342m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4602:42+471m??2631.04218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1406:35+1220m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2007:43+185m??2843.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#13/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  09:48+909:50+142m??2985.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1011:00+105m??21059.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1713:25+1420m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1813:50+195m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
0 intermediate stations-13:-500.0
#17/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+0??21225.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+120:55+65m??21253.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#19/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+1921:52+192m??21311.08161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#20/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+3822:30+392m??21359.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#21/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+3322:52+332m??21371.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#22!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+5401:05+535m??31522.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+3502:45+405m??31567.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+2604:13+2610m??31668.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32167.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+2906:50+295m??31835.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2807:10+275m??31842.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2308:15+232m??31901.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+2009:15+205m??31954.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#29/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+10-??32007.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site