Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar - ROU/Rourkela Junction

11515/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Garib Rath" ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 07 2012 (6:53PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 22826/Chennai Central-Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Dhanbad Junction/DHN

1 xfers. 11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-319:08+32m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1319:34+141m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1921:00+201m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+323:45+1010m??1431.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1800:37+191m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+2102:03+222m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3002:42+311m??2631.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-706:35+420m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+507:43+65m??2843.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#13/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  09:48+109:50+62m??2985.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-311:00+55m??21059.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+813:25+720m??21206.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1313:50+135m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
0 intermediate stations-13:-500.0
#17/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+2??21225.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+120:55+45m??21253.06328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#19/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+1321:52+142m??21311.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#20%==%TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+2622:30+292m??21359.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#21%==%ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+1422:52+152m??21371.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#22%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+3401:05+365m??31522.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+102:45+95m??31567.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+2004:13+2010m??31668.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32166.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+2506:50+255m??31834.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2307:10+235m??31841.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1908:15+192m??31901.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+155m??31954.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#29/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+11-??32007.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site