Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar - ROU/Rourkela Junction. [Hatia is just 7 km from Ranchi]. [KUR/Kurda Road is 17 km from Bhubaneswar].

11516/Σ Chennai-Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (19:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+4417:40+452m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+4518:05+452m??1110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3819:08+422m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+5719:34+581m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1:1021:00+1:111m??1293.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+1:1722:28+1:171m??1400.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+5223:45+5410m??1431.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:0000:37+1:011m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+5502:03+552m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3502:42+361m??2631.04218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+2906:35+3420m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#13/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  07:38+4007:43+385m??2843.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+3908:37+402m??2912.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+312m??2985.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:18+3010:20+302m??21017.07348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+3111:00+345m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#18/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  11:15+4011:17+402m??21081.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  11:57+4511:59+452m??21135.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:15+3113:40+3625m??21206.03525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
0 intermediate stations-13:-400.0
#21/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+0??21206.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+220:55+75m??21234.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+2421:52+252m??21292.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#24/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4722:30+482m??21340.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#25/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+4322:52+442m??21352.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#26!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+5501:05+525m??31503.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+1502:45+215m??31548.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+3404:13+3710m??31649.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32167.0
#29/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+3706:50+375m??31816.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3307:10+325m??31823.057635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#31/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2908:15+302m??31882.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#32/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+4109:15+405m??31935.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#33/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+9-??31988.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site