Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar - ROU/Rourkela Junction. [Hatia is just 7 km from Ranchi]. [KUR/Kurda Road is 17 km from Bhubaneswar].

11516/Σ Chennai-Ranchi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 07 2012 (7:05PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Dhanbad Junction/DHN

1 xfers. 11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+2??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+262m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+232m??1110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-219:08+112m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+2119:34+221m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2821:00+291m??1293.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+3222:28+331m??1400.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1223:45+1910m??1431.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3200:37+321m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+2902:03+302m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3502:42+361m??2631.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-306:35+420m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#13/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  07:38+707:43+75m??2843.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+2508:37+272m??2912.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+262m??2985.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:18+2610:20+272m??21017.07348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+2311:00+275m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#18/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  11:15+3011:17+302m??21081.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  11:57+3311:59+352m??21135.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:15+2913:40+3725m??21206.03525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
0 intermediate stations-13:-400.0
#21/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+2??21206.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+220:55+45m??21234.06328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+1321:52+142m??21292.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#24%==%TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+2522:30+282m??21340.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#25%==%ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+1322:52+142m??21352.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#26%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+3401:05+365m??31503.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+002:45+105m??31548.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+2004:13+2010m??31649.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32166.0
#29/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+2406:50+255m??31815.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2307:10+235m??31822.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#31/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1908:15+202m??31882.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#32/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+165m??31935.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#33/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+12-??31988.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site