Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:46:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:46:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar

11517/Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BIT Meshra" ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 07 2012 (7:08PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 19 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:35-217:40+25m??153.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-418:38+22m??1106.047256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#4/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-420:10+215m??1165.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-320:35+25m??1172.057655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:55167.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-623:40+210m??1339.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-601:20+25m??2440.055236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#8|--|SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:09+202:10+81m??2485.053158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:50151.0
#9%==%ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:00-605:05+45m??2636.052119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#10%==%TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:19+305:20+51m??2648.06672mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#11/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:04+906:05+111m??2696.04961mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1207:20+155m??2754.03428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:10+2-??2782.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express/12830
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??2782.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+412:30+45m??2801.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:21+913:23+102m??2872.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+914:25+95m??2948.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:45-615:47+02m??21022.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  16:38+416:40+52m??21095.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+217:38+45m??21165.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+319:05+320m??21226.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#22/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:02+820:03+91m??21259.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:46+2220:47+281m??21323.06324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:26+3422:28+422m??21426.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:05+5423:06+541m??21469.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:39+5623:40+571m??21516.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+2701:35+2810m??31576.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:04+3502:05+361m??31607.08416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:46+4402:47+451m??31665.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:31+4003:32+411m??31714.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:47+1604:48+501m??31831.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1739.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+125m??31870.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:48+2206:50+282m??31925.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0582.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55+22-??32007.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site