Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:14:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:14:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar

11517/Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (19:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:35-517:40+15m??153.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-618:38+12m??1106.047256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#4/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-420:10+115m??1166.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-320:35+35m??1173.057655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:55166.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-423:40+910m??1339.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-101:20+35m??2440.060236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:05+1302:10+175m??2485.053158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:50151.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:00+505:05+125m??2636.073119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:15+1505:17+172m??2648.06072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#11/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:05+3106:07+312m??2697.06061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+5607:10+565m??2754.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:00+46-??2782.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express/12830
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??2782.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+612:30+65m??2801.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:21+1213:23+122m??2872.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+1814:25+175m??2948.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:45+415:47+72m??21022.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  16:38+1916:40+192m??21095.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+2917:38+295m??21165.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+3219:05+2720m??21226.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#22/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:02+3720:03+451m??21259.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:46+5120:47+521m??21323.06324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:26+4822:28+522m??21426.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:05+1:0023:06+1:021m??21469.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:39+1:0423:40+1:071m??21516.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+2901:35+3110m??31576.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:04+3602:05+371m??31607.084 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:46+4702:47+471m??31665.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:31+4403:32+451m??31714.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:47+4404:48+441m??31831.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1739.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+135m??31870.087 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:48+2706:50+272m??31925.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0582.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55+9-??32007.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site