Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

11519/Σ trivandrum singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 07 2012 (7:28PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 3776 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2316 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19606/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1460 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 34 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+915:15+85m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1415:52+142m??1105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+2816:25+333m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55+819:00+105m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:24+142m??1226.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2720:10+273m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+2021:40+255m??1356.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+155m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+232m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3100:55+315m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3501:55+345m??2572.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-405:30+32m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1406:00+141m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+207:35+35m??2881.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+1210m??2891.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+209:35+42m??2974.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+311:36+51m??21129.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+414:35+920m??21268.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+275m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+821:25+910m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+500:30+710m??31927.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1703:03+191m??32118.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+315m??32224.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+325m??32316.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Accha Express/19606 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:45-07:35-50m??32316.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??32455.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#28/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??32529.063519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#29/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??32606.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20110.0
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)14:40-15:00-20m??32716.042385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#31!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??32976.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#32%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43-23:08-25m??33039.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#33/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??43180.057190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??43213.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10180.0
#35/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15-06:40-25m??43393.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#36/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??43464.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:0749.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:32-10:42-10m??43513.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0258.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:44-12:04-20m??43571.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:34-12:36-2m??43613.06277mER713201, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#40/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15--??43776.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site