Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ltrr to tpty via vkb daily connectivity between LTRR to TPTY

1152/Σ Laturroad to tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Jan 09 2012 (10:24)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1051 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 391 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+282m??130.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1807:17+182m??159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+2007:50+241m??193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2508:40+4310m??1123.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2809:40+281m??1158.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2710:00+271m??1174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+3310:10+331m??1186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+361m??1219.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+361m??1238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3911:28+391m??1262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+3112:15+315m??1299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+3612:48+352m??1331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+714:30+5010m??1391.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Rayalaseema Express/17429 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+418:10+72m??1391.065632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:49+618:50+71m??1433.075457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  19:04+1019:05+101m??1450.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  19:14+819:15+81m??1458.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  19:24+819:25+81m??1466.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  19:34+519:35+111m??1479.041433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  19:49+019:50+01m??1488.024428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#22/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1502.086430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  20:34+1620:35+181m??1515.080406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:54+2020:55+211m??1540.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  21:14+2221:15+221m??1564.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:29+2921:30+301m??1584.066351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3521:55+382m??1609.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+422m??1638.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:59+4823:00+491m??1679.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4000:05+5410m??1731.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+5500:45+552m??2759.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+1:0001:25+1:011m??2807.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+1:0001:50+1:011m??2835.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0602:10+1:062m??2861.073194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0802:25+1:082m??2876.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#36/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0402:45+1:041m??2892.062141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0503:10+1:072m??2916.050144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+5604:00+562m??2955.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+5104:20+502m??2967.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+5204:30+521m??2976.074160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+5504:40+551m??2987.061191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+5604:55+562m??21000.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4006:00+405m??21041.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#44/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:40+10-??21051.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site