Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ltrr to tpty via vkb daily connectivity between LTRR to TPTY

1152/Σ Laturroad to tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Jan 09 2012 (10:24)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 391 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 659 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 33 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+252m??130.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1607:17+162m??159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1807:50+221m??193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2108:40+3910m??1123.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2309:40+231m??1158.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+211m??1174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m??1186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+361m??1219.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3611:00+371m??1238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3611:28+361m??1262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+2912:15+295m??1299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+3012:48+292m??1331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+414:30+4910m??1391.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Rayalaseema Express/17429 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+418:10+62m??1391.065632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:49+718:50+81m??1433.075457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  19:04+1119:05+111m??1450.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+101m??1458.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  19:24+819:25+91m??1466.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  19:34+1919:35+191m??1479.041433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  19:49+1119:50+291m??1488.024428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#22/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1502.084430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  20:34+1420:35+151m??1515.081406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:54+1720:55+181m??1540.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m??1564.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:29+2621:30+261m??1584.066351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3221:55+342m??1609.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4022:30+402m??1638.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:59+4823:00+501m??1679.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4100:05+5410m??1731.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+5500:45+562m??2759.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+1:0001:25+1:011m??2808.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+5901:50+1:001m??2836.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:032m??2859.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0502:25+1:052m??2875.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#36/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0002:45+1:001m??2891.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:08+5903:10+1:012m??2915.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+5204:00+522m??2955.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+4704:20+472m??2966.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+5004:30+501m??2975.075160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+5204:40+521m??2986.061191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+5504:55+552m??2999.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4206:00+445m??21040.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#44/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:40+11-??21050.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site