Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 19:00:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 19:00:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

11520/Σ trivandrum singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 07 2012 (19:30)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 3787 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2332 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+911:50+101m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+212m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:02+222m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3013:12+312m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+352m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4913:58+523m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0714:18+1:062m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3115:45+3310m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+362m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4716:58+473m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3718:05+372m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3118:45+325m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4520:00+455m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4620:50+462m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+3022:00+3910m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3923:00+395m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3100:45+342m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+262m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3002:40+311m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2103:57+232m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2904:20+3110m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1605:57+182m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  06:22+2606:23+271m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1510:15+1315m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2613:05+265m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+201m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1317:10+1810m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2217:29+223m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+262m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3520:15+3510m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3201:10+405m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3803:00+385m??32331.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
0 intermediate stations-3:000.0
#36/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+1??32331.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+1808:14+192m??32384.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+409:40+65m??32470.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#39/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+1610:07+162m??32491.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#40/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+1811:02+205m??32544.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#41/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m??32595.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#42/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+2312:20+232m??32621.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#43/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:25+2710m??32731.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#44!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+3416:50+345m??32842.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#45!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+3417:47+322m??32915.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#46!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+321:25+1310m??32991.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#47!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+2922:25+282m??33041.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#48%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4023:08+4425m??33054.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#49!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+342m??43096.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#50/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1802:20+205m??43195.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#51/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+1803:05+195m??43228.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#52/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2303:38+385m??43255.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#53/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+3904:17+422m??43296.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#54/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+5004:41+502m??43328.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#55/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+5006:40+4725m??43408.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#56%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+4107:55+422m??43458.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#57/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+4408:25+442m??43479.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1310:45+1410m??43528.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2312:03+1815m??43586.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+192m??43629.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00+16-??43787.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site