Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

11520/Σ trivandrum singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 07 2012 (19:30)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 3786 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2331 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+212m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+362m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:022m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2915:45+3410m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3516:10+352m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4516:58+453m??1294.0412mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+332m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+275m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3620:00+375m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4120:50+412m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2222:00+3310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3223:00+335m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+322m??2706.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+262m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3102:40+331m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3504:20+3810m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2105:57+232m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  06:22+3106:23+321m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2810:15+2515m??21282.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+5213:05+515m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+3814:41+391m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2810m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+3217:29+323m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+3419:01+352m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+4720:15+4810m??21941.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+425m??32238.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4403:00+455m??32330.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
0 intermediate stations-3:000.0
#36/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+5??32330.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:14+322m??32383.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+205m??32469.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#39/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+4310:07+432m??32490.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#40/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+5011:02+525m??32543.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#41/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  11:43+5811:45+582m??32594.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#42/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+5312:20+532m??32620.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#43/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+5114:25+5510m??32730.048385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#44!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+5716:50+575m??32841.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#45!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+1:1617:47+1:162m??32914.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#46!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+2221:25+2610m??32990.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#47!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+412m??33040.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#48%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+5023:08+5725m??33053.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#49!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+5300:15+562m??43094.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#50/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4702:20+475m??43194.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#51/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+4403:05+435m??43227.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#52/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+5203:38+555m??43254.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#53/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+1:0204:17+1:022m??43295.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#54/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+1:1004:41+1:122m??43327.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#55/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+1:2806:40+1:2125m??43407.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#56/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+1:0607:55+1:082m??43457.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#57/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+1:1308:25+1:132m??43478.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4210:45+4110m??43527.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+5912:03+5215m??43585.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+1:0112:35+1:052m??43627.06577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25159.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00+52-??43786.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site