Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:56:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

11521/Σ trivandrum singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 07 2012 (19:31)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 3790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2331 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 19606/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1460 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 34 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+212m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+362m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:022m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2915:45+3410m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3516:10+352m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4516:58+453m??1294.0412mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+332m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+275m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3620:00+375m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4120:50+412m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2222:00+3310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3223:00+335m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+322m??2706.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+262m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3102:40+331m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3504:20+3810m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2105:57+232m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3106:23+321m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2810:15+2515m??21282.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+5213:05+515m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+3814:41+391m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2810m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+3217:29+323m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+3419:01+352m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+4720:15+4810m??21941.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+425m??32238.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4403:00+455m??32330.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Accha Express/19606 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:45-07:35-50m??32330.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??32469.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#38/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??32543.063519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#39/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??32620.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20110.0
#40/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)14:40-15:00-20m??32730.042385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#41!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??32990.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#42%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43-23:08-25m??33053.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#43/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??43194.057190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#44/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??43227.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10180.0
#45/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15-06:40-25m??43407.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#46/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??43478.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:0749.0
#47/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:32-10:42-10m??43527.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0258.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:44-12:04-20m??43585.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#49/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:34-12:36-2m??43627.06277mER713201, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#50/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15--??43790.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site