Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar

11523/Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Bangaluru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (20:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2221 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1592 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+111m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1116:50+121m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+1617:17+181m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+118:15+61m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+618:28+81m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+819:20+1110m??1167.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1319:51+161m??1197.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+1420:12+151m??1215.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+1320:30+141m??1231.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+1320:46+141m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+621:20+85m??1268.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+2421:44+242m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2122:35+2420m??1317.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+3523:40+352m??1388.061141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3300:28+352m??2434.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1801:40+225m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2602:30+2725m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+4303:20+432m??2544.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4804:40+475m??2601.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+4505:20+445m??2629.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1706:35+2:215m??2629.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1507:30+2:1420m??2648.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:2208:22+2:222m??2719.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:2209:25+2:215m??2795.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:02+1:592m??2869.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:0811:55+2:082m??2942.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:1612:53+2:165m??21012.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:1214:25+2:0820m??21073.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:1717:50+2:192m??21273.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:2320:25+2:2015m??21423.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3504:05+1:3925m??31854.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1:4505:15+1:452m??31923.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1:4106:10+1:432m??31984.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:3307:40+1:345m??32068.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+1:3609:00+1:402m??32143.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+1:3810:00+1:382m??32200.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+1:27-??32221.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site