Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar

11528/Σ Ranchi- Chennai - Kerela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 07 2012 (8:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 2772 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 48 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+111m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1516:50+171m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+241m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+518:15+61m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+618:28+81m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+419:20+810m??1167.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1019:51+111m??1196.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+920:12+91m??1215.057281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+620:30+71m??1231.064262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+520:46+61m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+121:20+35m??1268.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1521:44+162m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13-22:13-0m??1315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1222:35+1320m??1316.017160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??1318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#17%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+192m??1387.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#18%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+1700:28+202m??2434.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+501:40+115m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+1502:30+1325m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+252m??2543.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+3004:40+305m??2601.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+2905:20+295m??2629.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+1:0707:45+1:085m??2629.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:40+5920m??2648.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:0509:30+1:052m??2719.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:1110:25+1:105m??2795.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+4512:02+452m??2869.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:0312:55+1:032m??2942.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:0413:55+1:035m??21012.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+1:0715:50+4345m??21073.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:102m??21273.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:0121:55+1:0015m??21423.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:25431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:20+1:0704:25+1:375m??31854.0448mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:3369.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:58+1:2706:00+1:272m??31923.07392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:1206:55+1:225m??31984.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1:0208:30+1:035m??32068.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1:2209:55+1:215m??32188.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:20+1:1410m??32248.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+1:1912:05+1:192m??32298.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+5313:25+545m??32349.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:35+5714:40+1:005m??32404.05280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:07+5716:10+573m??32480.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:03+1:0417:05+1:052m??32534.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+4917:45+525m??32551.0609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#46%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:45+1:2918:50+1:285m??32611.05118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#47%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:20+1:3719:21+1:381m??32637.07822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:28+1:4319:30+1:432m??32646.04313mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1:3320:00+1:322m??32666.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:45+1:2820:50+1:265m??32707.05416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0962.0
#51/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59+022:00+01m??32769.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:35+50-??32772.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site