Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar

11528/Σ Ranchi- Chennai - Kerela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 2772 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 48 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+616:30+81m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+816:50+91m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+1317:17+151m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14-118:15+41m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+318:28+51m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+619:20+910m??1167.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1019:51+131m??1197.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+1120:12+121m??1215.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+920:30+101m??1231.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+1020:46+101m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+321:20+55m??1268.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1621:44+162m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1622:35+2020m??1317.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+3123:40+322m??1388.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3200:28+332m??2434.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1501:40+205m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2602:30+2725m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??2544.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5404:40+545m??2601.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+5205:20+525m??2629.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:0907:45+2:095m??2629.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:0208:40+2:0220m??2648.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:1309:30+2:132m??2719.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:1710:25+2:195m??2795.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0312:02+2:032m??2869.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:1412:55+2:142m??2942.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:2313:55+2:235m??21012.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:2515:50+2:0645m??21073.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:3018:55+2:312m??21273.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:1421:55+2:1215m??21423.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:1504:55+2:2225m??31854.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+2:4605:50+2:462m??31923.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2:5206:40+2:572m??31984.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:3408:30+2:365m??32068.090405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20121.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+2:5709:55+2:575m??32189.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+2:4411:20+2:4210m??32248.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+2:4312:05+2:442m??32298.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+2:2213:25+2:225m??32349.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:35+2:1814:40+2:215m??32405.05281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:07+2:2016:10+2:433m??32480.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:03+2:4917:05+2:492m??32535.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+2:3617:45+2:385m??32551.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#46%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:45+3:1718:50+3:205m??32612.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#47/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:20+3:3819:21+3:381m??32637.07822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:28+3:4119:30+3:412m??32646.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:3120:00+3:312m??32667.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:45+3:2720:50+3:265m??32707.05416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#51/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??32770.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:35+2:43-??32772.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site