Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar

11529/Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Kerela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2760 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2131 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
S T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+716:30+81m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1016:50+111m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+1617:17+181m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+018:15+51m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+318:28+51m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+519:20+910m??1167.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1019:51+111m??1197.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+820:12+91m??1215.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+81m??1231.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+620:46+71m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+221:20+35m??1268.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1421:44+142m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1322:35+1820m??1317.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+2523:40+252m??1388.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+2200:28+242m??2434.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+701:40+145m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2102:30+2225m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+402m??2544.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+525m??2601.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+5305:20+525m??2629.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+4806:35+485m??2629.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4307:30+3820m??2648.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+4408:22+442m??2719.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+4409:25+435m??2795.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1611:02+192m??2869.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??2942.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+3512:53+345m??21012.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3414:25+3220m??21073.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3717:50+382m??21273.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3720:25+5115m??21423.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+704:05+1125m??31854.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1306:10+142m??31984.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+132m??32068.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1809:05+233m??32189.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1910:20+2010m??32248.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??32298.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2412:00+245m??32349.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+3213:05+345m??32405.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+4014:25+413m??32480.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+5015:22+502m??32535.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+405m??32554.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#45/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:40+5716:42+572m??32587.0329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#46/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:27+4017:30+423m??32611.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#47/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  17:49+3717:50+441m??32623.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:04+5118:05+521m??32641.01009mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+1:0218:15+1:022m??32655.03711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:22+4019:25+423m??32695.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#51/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:25+020:26+01m??32758.0720mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:45+28-??32760.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site