Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:19:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:19:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar

11529/Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Kerela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2758 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2132 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
S T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 476 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+6??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:30+151m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1316:50+151m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+231m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+618:15+101m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+1218:28+141m??1136.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#7/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1919:20+2310m??1165.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+2519:51+261m??1194.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+2620:12+271m??1213.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+2420:30+291m??1229.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+3020:46+311m??1245.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+175m??1266.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+3921:44+392m??1292.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1313.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15+3722:35+4120m??1314.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1316.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+4323:40+432m??1386.060141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3300:28+332m??2432.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+2301:40+265m??2471.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+3302:30+3625m??2489.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??2541.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+575m??2599.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+1:0305:20+1:025m??2626.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+4806:35+485m??2626.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4107:30+4120m??2645.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+5408:22+542m??2716.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5809:25+585m??2792.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3111:02+392m??2867.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+5711:55+572m??2940.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:0612:53+1:065m??21009.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+5814:25+1:0120m??21070.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:1117:50+1:142m??21271.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3520:25+1:3415m??21420.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+4504:05+4725m??31852.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4406:10+452m??31981.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4007:30+422m??32066.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+4809:05+503m??32186.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+4710:20+5210m??32246.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+4911:05+492m??32296.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5412:00+545m??32347.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0413:05+1:065m??32402.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#42/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:0714:25+1:083m??32478.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1115:22+1:112m??32532.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:05+5716:10+1:025m??32552.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#45/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:40+1:1416:42+1:152m??32585.0329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#46/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0617:30+1:093m??32609.0388mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#47/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  17:49+1:0517:50+1:131m??32621.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:04+1:1918:05+1:191m??32639.0999mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+1:2818:15+1:282m??32652.03711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:22+1:0519:25+1:073m??32693.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#51/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:25+020:26+01m??32755.0819mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:45+55-??32758.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.