Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily service

1153/Σ Gitanjali - Tapaswini ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 09 2012 (10:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1558 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m??19.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2206:55+263m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+242m??1133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+2609:30+272m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+4312:00+442m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3412:50+3315m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4713:25+481m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4114:10+421m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4314:45+435m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+215m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2817:22+273m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+919:05+1410m??1833.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:51+332m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2720:48+272m??1964.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3122:05+312m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2322:50+245m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+2710m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2501:30+2315m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4403:03+442m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+292m??21457.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4405:52+467m??21557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+2307:45+2015m??21557.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??21564.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#25/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1908:23+201m??21588.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#26/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+2908:35+301m??21594.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#27/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+2809:15+291m??21629.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#28/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:48+321m??21662.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#29/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3410:08+351m??21682.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#30/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+17-??21724.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site