Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar

11530/Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+111m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1316:50+151m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2117:17+231m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+318:15+51m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+518:28+71m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+519:20+910m??1167.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:51+121m??1196.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+820:12+91m??1215.057281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+820:30+91m??1231.064260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+620:46+71m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+221:20+55m??1268.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1721:44+172m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1322:35+1620m??1316.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#17%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+1823:40+192m??1387.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#18%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+1800:28+202m??2434.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+201:40+95m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+1502:30+1625m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+302m??2543.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4904:40+505m??2601.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+4905:20+485m??2629.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+5506:20+565m??2629.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5007:15+4520m??2648.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+5008:07+511m??2719.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#27/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+5408:45+551m??2774.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+5209:10+515m??2795.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#29/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:2709:33+1:281m??2820.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+1:4509:52+1:461m??2838.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3810:37+392m??2869.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+4510:59+461m??2895.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4911:35+492m??2942.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+4912:05+501m??2981.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4812:38+485m??21012.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4214:10+4320m??21073.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??21106.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#38/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5615:47+571m??21170.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0016:02+1:011m??21186.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0616:30+1:071m??21223.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+5517:34+555m??21273.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0517:58+1:061m??21296.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0718:16+1:081m??21316.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#44/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:1318:50+1:151m??21363.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+4920:40+5015m??21423.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#46/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+5421:15+561m??21454.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#47/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0321:48+1:031m??21497.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0622:01+1:061m??21512.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0322:46+1:041m??21561.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4500:03+451m??31678.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+392m??31717.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#52/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:50+28-??31854.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site