Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:46:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:46:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar

11530/Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+2??10.074 SER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1016:30+121m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1216:50+131m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+1717:17+191m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+218:15+61m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+918:28+111m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1219:20+1510m??1167.060 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1719:51+191m??1197.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+1720:12+181m??1215.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+1420:30+191m??1231.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+2220:46+231m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+921:20+115m??1268.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+3121:44+312m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1315.044 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2722:35+3120m??1317.017 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1318.076 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+3823:40+382m??1388.060141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+2800:28+292m??2434.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1201:40+165m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2102:30+2225m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+382m??2543.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4304:40+435m??2601.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+4205:20+415m??2629.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4106:20+415m??2629.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3507:15+3420m??2648.084 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+3908:07+401m??2719.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#27/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4608:45+471m??2774.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4509:10+455m??2795.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#29/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0209:33+1:041m??2820.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+3009:52+311m??2838.044 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+362m??2869.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4910:59+501m??2895.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+5311:35+542m??2942.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+1:0112:05+1:021m??2981.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+1:0212:38+1:015m??21012.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+5414:10+5420m??21073.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+5415:03+551m??21106.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#38/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+1:0215:47+1:031m??21170.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0816:02+1:091m??21186.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:1716:30+1:191m??21223.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1817:34+1:185m??21273.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2717:58+1:281m??21296.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2818:16+1:291m??21316.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#44/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3518:50+1:361m??21363.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0820:40+1:0815m??21423.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#46/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0821:15+1:091m??21454.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#47/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1421:48+1:151m??21497.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1522:01+1:161m??21512.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1222:46+1:131m??21562.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+5700:03+571m??31678.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4901:25+512m??31717.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#52/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:50+39-??31854.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site