Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar - Farakka

11532/Σ Chennai-KishanGanj "Saharsa/Madhepura" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (21:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2635 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 40m Distance: 2204 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+012:00+310m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+1213:20+1615m??1431.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2515:27+252m??1581.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+419:35+1220m??1781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2420:35+235m??1842.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#7/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2121:29+212m??1912.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1122:47+122m??1985.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+145m??11059.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+2200:47+222m??21135.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1402:10+1515m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1402:40+145m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2003:15+205m??21253.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+392m??21325.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-505:35+02m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+706:22+72m??21431.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17-908:32+315m??21547.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29108.0
#18/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??21655.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+511:15+1020m??21662.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3913:23+385m??21808.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2814:28+292m??21869.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+3216:16+322m??21958.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+817:30+415m??21993.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#24%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+4818:41+492m??22083.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+4919:32+492m??22140.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1421:45+720m??22228.059114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+4723:55+482m??22353.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+4400:15+442m??32372.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#29%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+3702:25+415m??32479.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+5904:05+1:025m??32588.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#31%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3505:07+452m??32629.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#32%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+24-??32635.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site