Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar - Farakka

11532/Σ Chennai-KishanGanj "Saharsa/Madhepura" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (21:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2635 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 40m Distance: 2204 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50-212:00+310m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+913:20+1115m??1431.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2115:27+232m??1581.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+1319:35+2620m??1781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+345m??1842.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#7/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+302m??1912.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2822:47+282m??1985.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+5423:50+545m??11059.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:47+1:002m??21135.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+5102:10+5015m??21206.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+5102:40+515m??21225.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+5603:15+565m??21253.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5504:05+552m??21325.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3205:35+352m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4906:22+492m??21431.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#17%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2708:32+2915m??21547.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29108.0
#18/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m??21655.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2411:15+2620m??21662.071 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1413:23+1:125m??21808.05855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:1414:28+1:142m??21869.050 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1:5716:16+1:572m??21957.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:4117:30+1:3715m??21993.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#24%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:1318:41+2:132m??22083.070 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2319:32+2:232m??22141.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2:1721:45+2:1120m??22228.059 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+2:2223:55+2:232m??22353.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+2:1200:15+2:152m??32372.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:0902:25+2:115m??32478.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:4304:05+2:545m??32587.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#31%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3:1605:07+3:152m??32628.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#32|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+2:28-??32635.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site