Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Muri -Bokaro -Koderma- Gaya - Jahanabad- Patna

11535/Σ Tata-Gaya-Patna Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (22:24)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 449 km  1 xfers
#1. 58143/Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 347 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58143
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  05:37+505:38+61m??15.036152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+505:49+61m??111.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#4/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  06:00+406:01+51m??116.025200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#5/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:12+406:13+51m??121.028175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#6/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  06:20+206:21+31m??124.034164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??129.019170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:50-206:52+02m??135.099189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#9/--/GDBRGoonda Bihar  07:03+607:04+61m??153.037205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  07:13+907:14+91m??159.022201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#11/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  07:20-07:21-1m??161.020203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#12/--/LTMD•Latemda•  07:29+907:30+111m??163.029208mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13/--/BKKIBakarkudi  07:35-07:36-1m??166.069201mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/--/TULTiruldih  07:41+1307:42+161m??172.066200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/--/SSIASuisa  07:49+2007:50+221m??179.063220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16/--/TRANTorang  08:00+2708:01+371m??190.014245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#17/--/ILOIlloo  08:12+3508:13+401m??192.022249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#18/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)08:40+2709:00+4220m??1102.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366 - Buffer: 6h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:330.0
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+415:35+42m??1102.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-216:45+15m??1155.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+517:11+71m??1170.075227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25+1317:30+145m??1187.083241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+182m??1205.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1718:07+181m??1232.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+172m??1281.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+520:25+625m??1357.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#27/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+1521:03+161m??1404.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+1521:17+161m??1420.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#29/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+0-??1449.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site