Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajrappa Temple is 28 km from Barkakana.

11536/Σ Gaya to Rajrappa Temple ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (22:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 402 km  1 xfers
#1. 53601/Gaya Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 85 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 53358/Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 317 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53601
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:55+29??10.046115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  12:06+3812:07+401m??18.054113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  12:15+4012:16+411m??116.045111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  12:24+4112:25+461m??122.051113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  12:33+4512:34+481m??128.062114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  12:43+4712:44+501m??138.061102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  12:51+5112:52+521m??145.046102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  12:57+5212:58+541m??149.04993mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  13:06+5513:07+591m??155.03998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  13:14+5913:15+1:021m??160.038104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:29+1:0113:30+1:041m??169.043104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  13:37+1:0213:38+1:041m??174.057104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+1:0613:45+1:161m??179.014110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  14:10+1:13-??185.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53358
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  -15:40+3:28??185.049113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:47+4:1515:48+4:181m??191.052110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  15:57+4:3215:58+4:361m??199.060115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  16:04+4:3416:04+4:360m??1105.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  16:07+4:3716:08+4:401m??1108.019123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  16:16+4:3416:17+4:361m??1110.0-122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  16:18+4:3716:18+4:400m??1113.0-123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#22/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  16:23+4:3916:24+4:411m??1126.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  16:33+4:4116:34+4:431m??1134.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  16:42+4:2916:43+4:221m??1142.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  16:54+4:2916:55+4:301m??1149.039152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  17:03+4:4217:04+4:431m??1154.051155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  17:12+4:4317:13+4:451m??1161.039156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  17:23+4:3617:24+4:381m??1167.038161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  17:32+4:4917:33+4:511m??1173.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  17:43+4:4917:44+4:511m??1178.041176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  17:51+4:5017:52+4:521m??1183.011181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#32/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+3:4218:35+3:4110m??1189.039190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  18:44+4:3318:45+4:341m??1195.037192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#34/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  19:01+4:3119:02+4:311m??1205.075202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  19:11+4:2019:12+4:211m??1216.029216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  19:25+3:3219:30+3:315m??1223.052234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/CNFChianki  19:38+4:1819:40+4:202m??1229.052237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/KCKIKechki  19:49+4:1919:50+4:241m??1237.034250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/==/MAZMangra  19:59+4:3420:00+4:371m??1242.044258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+4:4020:20+4:3810m??1250.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  20:27+4:4220:28+4:451m??1258.057339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  20:37+4:4620:38+4:461m??1267.048332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43/==/KMNDKumendi  20:50+4:4520:51+4:461m??1276.067353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/BFQBendi  20:58+4:4620:59+4:471m??1284.045370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:07+4:4621:08+4:521m??1290.041381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/DEMUDemu  21:17+4:5121:18+4:521m??1296.056414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/RCGTRichughuta  21:27+4:5221:28+4:561m??1305.050450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  21:38+4:5621:39+4:581m??1313.057480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:49+4:5821:50+5:051m??1323.077515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/MMLNMahuamilan  22:00+5:0422:01+5:051m??1335.034487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#51/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:17+4:5422:18+4:551m??1345.047476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:26+5:0822:27+5:111m??1351.061459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:36+5:1222:37+5:141m??1360.052447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#54/==/HNDRHendegir  22:50+5:1622:51+5:191m??1371.047398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#55/==/TKSTokisud  23:02+5:1723:03+5:221m??1380.029374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#56/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:18+5:2223:19+5:231m??1387.033373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#57/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  23:34+5:1523:35+5:201m??1395.021363mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#58/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  23:55+5:13-??1402.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site