Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:53:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajrappa Temple is 28 km from Barkakana.

11536/Σ Gaya to Rajrappa Temple ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (22:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 402 km  1 xfers
#1. 53601/Gaya Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 85 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 53358/Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 317 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53601
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:55+47??10.046115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  12:06+1:0012:07+1:031m??18.054113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  12:15+1:0012:16+1:011m??116.045111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  12:24+1:0112:25+1:051m??122.051113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  12:33+1:0512:34+1:061m??128.062114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  12:43+1:0712:44+1:101m??138.061102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  12:51+1:1112:52+1:121m??145.046102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  12:57+1:1212:58+1:151m??149.04993mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  13:06+1:1513:07+1:171m??155.03998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  13:14+1:1713:15+1:211m??160.038104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:29+1:2013:30+1:211m??169.043104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1513:38+1:161m??174.057104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+1:1913:45+1:341m??179.014110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  14:10+1:35-??185.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53358
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  -15:40+2:16??185.049113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:47+2:4215:48+2:441m??191.052110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  15:57+2:5215:58+2:561m??199.060115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  16:04+2:5816:04+3:000m??1105.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  16:07+2:5716:08+2:591m??1108.019123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  16:16+2:5816:17+3:001m??1110.0-122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  16:18+2:5716:18+2:590m??1113.0-123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#22/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  16:23+3:0216:24+3:051m??1126.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  16:33+3:0616:34+3:081m??1134.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  16:42+3:1016:43+3:181m??1142.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  16:54+3:1516:55+3:161m??1149.039152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  17:03+3:1717:04+3:201m??1154.051155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  17:12+3:1317:13+3:151m??1161.039156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  17:23+3:2017:24+3:231m??1167.038161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  17:32+3:2117:33+3:221m??1173.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  17:43+3:2017:44+3:221m??1178.041176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  17:51+3:2617:52+3:291m??1183.011181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#32/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2:5418:35+2:5010m??1189.039190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  18:44+3:0918:45+3:091m??1195.037192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#34/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  19:01+3:0519:02+3:051m??1205.075202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  19:11+3:0419:12+3:051m??1216.029216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  19:25+2:4019:30+2:405m??1223.052234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/CNFChianki  19:38+2:5319:40+2:532m??1229.052237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/KCKIKechki  19:49+2:5119:50+2:561m??1237.034250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/==/MAZMangra  19:59+2:5520:00+3:001m??1242.044258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+3:0120:20+2:5810m??1250.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  20:27+3:0020:28+3:021m??1258.057339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  20:37+3:0220:38+3:031m??1267.048332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43/==/KMNDKumendi  20:50+3:0620:51+3:071m??1276.067353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/BFQBendi  20:58+3:0620:59+3:061m??1284.045370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:07+3:0921:08+3:101m??1290.041381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/DEMUDemu  21:17+3:0521:18+3:061m??1296.056414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/RCGTRichughuta  21:27+3:0521:28+3:061m??1305.050450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  21:38+3:0421:39+3:051m??1313.057480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:49+3:0721:50+3:101m??1323.077515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/MMLNMahuamilan  22:00+3:1222:01+3:131m??1335.034487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#51/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:17+3:1622:18+3:221m??1345.047476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:26+3:2222:27+3:291m??1351.061459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:36+3:2922:37+3:301m??1360.052447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#54/==/HNDRHendegir  22:50+3:3322:51+3:341m??1371.047398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#55/==/TKSTokisud  23:02+3:3123:03+3:331m??1380.029374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#56/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:18+3:3223:19+3:421m??1387.033373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#57/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  23:34+3:3823:35+3:481m??1395.021363mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#58/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  23:55+3:25-??1402.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site