Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri - DaltonGanj

11537/Σ Rajrappa Temple [Gaya to Ramgarh Cantt] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 07 2012 (10:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 4m Distance: 85 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 2h 23m
#2. 18612/Varanasi-Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 10h 28m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+5??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+814:41+91m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+914:55+101m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1015:19+111m??169.0-104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:24+2715:26+272m??185.044113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Varanasi-Ranchi Express/18612 - Buffer: 2h 23m
0 intermediate stations02:190.0
#6/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+2317:47+242m??185.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2617:55+272m??191.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#8/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:07+3618:07+360m??1105.072122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+2818:11+302m??1108.022123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#10/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:18+3618:20+362m??1110.0137122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:21+2818:21+300m??1113.0137123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+3918:29+392m??1126.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+4118:39+412m??1134.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+4218:48+452m??1142.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+432m??1149.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4619:11+462m??1161.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+4319:28+432m??1173.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5216.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+1720:30+1710m??1189.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+2021:07+205m??1223.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2421:42+2010m??1250.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+2422:18+242m??1290.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+2822:46+292m??1323.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+3023:16+322m??1351.078459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+332m??1360.060447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#25/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+3923:54+452m??1387.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#26/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-401:35+1220m??2402.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+801:50+75m??2408.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+402:50+75m??2461.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#29/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15-7-??2520.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site