Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri - DaltonGanj

11537/Σ Rajrappa Temple [Gaya to Ramgarh Cantt] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 07 2012 (22:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 523 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 14m Distance: 85 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 10h 33m Distance: 438 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+3??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+614:41+81m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+814:55+101m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+915:19+101m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+1415:36+142m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:040.0
#6/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+2217:42+222m??185.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+2717:48+291m??191.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:02+3318:02+340m??1105.063122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+3418:05+351m??1108.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#10/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:14+3318:15+341m??1110.0120122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:16+3418:16+350m??1113.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+3618:24+371m??1126.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+3718:34+391m??1134.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+3918:43+431m??1142.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+3918:56+401m??1149.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+3919:10+401m??1161.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+4019:25+411m??1173.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+820:30+1010m??1189.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+1421:07+145m??1223.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1821:42+1410m??1250.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1822:18+192m??1290.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+2522:46+262m??1323.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+2923:16+312m??1351.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:25+3023:27+302m??1358.065442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#25/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+3723:59+425m??1387.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1618.0
#26/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-201:35+120m??2405.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+401:50+45m??2411.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+602:50+85m??2464.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#29/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15-2-??2523.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site