Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolkata to Agra in Shortest possible time without going to NDLS

1154/Σ Howrah Agra Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 09 2012 (11:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  110 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 1011 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Travel Time: 45h 15m Distance: 1981 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 110 halts. 388 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+720:01+85m??1259.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1320:34+141m??1307.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+622:38+123m??1458.096115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:09206.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+2500:57+2910m??2664.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+3602:46+373m??2816.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59195.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+3804:53+398m??21011.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyan Abha Toofan Express/13007 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:320.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:25+4:3908:40+4:4415m??21011.026129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+4:5208:50+4:531m??21015.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  08:59+5:0809:00+5:091m??21023.082129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#11/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:24+5:2209:25+5:251m??21055.067137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  09:42+5:3009:43+5:311m??21074.070140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  10:00+5:3510:01+5:381m??21094.063145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  10:17+5:4010:18+5:411m??21111.065146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  10:36+5:4110:37+5:471m??21131.052149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#16/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5:5911:01+6:011m??21150.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  11:14+6:0211:15+6:051m??21166.069155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#18/==/BDNBhadan (2 PFs)  11:32+6:1111:33+6:091m??21186.054160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+6:1311:56+6:081m??21206.060167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  12:16+6:2312:17+6:251m??21226.021164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+6:2413:15+6:2210m??21242.023167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#22/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  14:15+6:2214:20+6:275m??21265.09169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#23/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  14:34+6:2114:35+6:341m??21267.07171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#24/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)14:55+6:3315:20+6:5125m??21269.028172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:29+6:5115:30+6:511m??21274.046173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:35+6:4716:40+6:475m??21323.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:07+6:4717:08+6:481m??21355.051187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  17:20+6:4717:21+6:481m??21365.059189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#29/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  18:04+6:4118:05+6:421m??21407.052199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  18:18+6:4618:19+6:471m??21419.066200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  18:28+6:5318:29+6:531m??21429.048204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  18:34+6:5718:35+6:571m??21433.046204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:40+7:0118:41+7:021m??21436.048207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  18:54+7:0418:55+7:051m??21447.047216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  19:04+7:0819:05+7:081m??21454.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  19:13+7:1119:15+7:112m??21457.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  19:25+7:0719:26+7:061m??21462.010212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)19:40+7:1120:10+7:1130m??21465.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  20:26+7:1420:28+7:142m??21469.032221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#40/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  20:42+7:2120:44+7:212m??21476.046217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  20:53+7:2420:55+7:242m??21483.062214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  21:07+7:1921:09+7:192m??21496.077220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  21:23+7:2121:25+7:212m??21513.053222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#44/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+7:2121:55+7:195m??21536.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#45%==%JNAJulana  22:22+7:1922:24+7:192m??21567.049225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#46%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+7:1023:00+7:095m??21593.066228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#47%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  23:17+7:1323:19+7:132m??21611.070229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  23:32+7:1323:34+7:102m??21627.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#49%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  23:54+7:1323:56+7:132m??21653.038227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#50%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  00:15+7:1000:25+7:0410m??31665.088227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#51%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:45+7:1400:47+7:142m??31694.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  01:00+7:1001:02+7:102m??31710.070223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#53%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  01:18+6:5101:20+6:512m??31729.020217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#54!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+6:2703:50+6:0250m??31763.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#55|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:15+5:5804:16+6:041m??31790.065201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#56|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  04:31+6:0504:32+6:061m??31806.032194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#57|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  05:27+5:4805:28+5:511m??31836.039187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#58|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  06:50+5:31-??31889.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.