Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:29:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:29:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolkata to Agra in Shortest possible time without going to NDLS

1154/Σ Howrah Agra Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 09 2012 (11:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  108 halts  Distance: 1888 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Travel Time: 45h 15m Distance: 1981 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 108 halts. 386 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+120:01+45m??1259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1520:34+161m??1307.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-422:38+43m??1458.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1700:57+2010m??2663.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+3602:46+373m??2816.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+5404:53+538m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyan Abha Toofan Express/13007 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:320.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:25+5:1808:40+5:2415m??21010.026129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+5:4008:50+5:411m??21014.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  08:59+5:5609:00+5:591m??21022.082129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#11/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:24+6:2109:25+6:241m??21054.067137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  09:42+6:2309:43+6:151m??21073.070140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  10:00+6:2010:01+6:261m??21093.063145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  10:17+6:3010:18+6:321m??21110.065146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  10:36+6:3210:37+6:371m??21130.052149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#16/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+6:4011:01+6:451m??21149.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  11:14+6:4611:15+6:441m??21165.069155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#18/==/BDNBhadan (2 PFs)  11:32+6:4911:33+6:461m??21185.054160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+6:5311:56+6:561m??21205.060167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  12:16+6:5912:17+7:031m??21225.021164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+6:4613:15+6:5510m??21241.016166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#22/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)14:55+7:1715:20+7:2425m??21269.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:29+7:0515:30+7:211m??21272.046171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:35+7:2616:40+7:265m??21322.069182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#25/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:07+7:2217:08+7:241m??21354.051187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  17:20+7:1817:21+7:201m??21364.059189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#27/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  18:04+7:1818:05+7:191m??21406.052199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  18:18+7:1918:19+7:201m??21418.066200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  18:28+7:2818:29+7:291m??21427.048204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  18:34+7:2618:35+7:261m??21431.046204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:40+7:2918:41+7:301m??21435.048207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  18:54+7:3018:55+7:311m??21446.047216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  19:04+7:3219:05+7:191m??21453.027216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  19:13+7:2119:15+7:202m??21456.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#35/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  19:25+7:2319:26+7:221m??21461.010213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)19:40+7:2120:10+7:1730m??21463.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#37/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  20:26+7:1520:28+7:152m??21467.033221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  20:42+6:5820:44+7:132m??21475.045217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  20:53+6:5820:55+6:582m??21482.062214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  21:07+7:0021:09+7:002m??21494.077220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  21:23+6:5921:25+6:582m??21512.053222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+7:0921:55+7:075m??21535.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#43%==%JNAJulana  22:22+7:0122:24+7:002m??21566.049225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#44%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+7:0423:00+7:185m??21592.066228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#45%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  23:17+7:0523:19+7:032m??21610.070229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  23:32+6:5023:34+6:502m??21626.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#47%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  23:54+6:5023:56+6:502m??21651.038227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#48%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  00:15+6:5400:25+7:0310m??31664.088227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#49%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:45+7:0200:47+7:222m??31693.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#50%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  01:00+6:5201:02+7:122m??31709.070223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#51%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  01:18+6:4201:20+7:112m??31728.020217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#52|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+6:3703:50+6:5950m??31762.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#53|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:15+6:3804:16+7:081m??31789.065201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#54|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  04:31+6:4304:32+6:541m??31805.032194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#55|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  05:27+6:4705:28+6:431m??31835.039187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#56|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  06:50+6:41-??31888.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site