Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolkata to Agra in Shortest possible time without going to NDLS

1154/Σ Howrah Agra Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 09 2012 (11:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  110 halts  Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 1016 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Travel Time: 45h 15m Distance: 1981 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 110 halts. 383 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+1??10.08810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
70 intermediate stations03:01265.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56-220:01+25m??1265.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+420:34+51m??1312.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-822:38+33m??1464.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1500:57+1510m??2669.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+4802:46+483m??2822.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+1:1004:53+1:108m??21016.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyan Abha Toofan Express/13007 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:320.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:25+5:5708:40+6:0315m??21016.026129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+6:2808:50+6:291m??21020.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  08:59+6:1509:00+6:161m??21027.082130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#11/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:24+6:2209:25+6:251m??21060.067137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  09:42+6:2609:43+6:291m??21079.070140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  10:00+6:3410:01+6:371m??21099.063145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  10:17+6:3710:18+6:401m??21116.065146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  10:36+6:4810:37+6:511m??21135.052149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+6:5611:01+7:001m??21155.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  11:14+6:4611:15+6:581m??21171.069155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#18/==/BDNBhadan (2 PFs)  11:32+6:4911:33+6:571m??21191.054160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+6:5411:56+7:031m??21211.060167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  12:16+6:5512:17+6:591m??21231.021164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+6:4813:15+6:4510m??21247.023166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#22/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  14:15+6:4414:20+6:585m??21270.09169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#23/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  14:34+6:5614:35+7:231m??21272.07171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#24/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)14:55+7:0215:20+7:2625m??21274.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:29+7:3215:30+7:331m??21278.046171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:35+7:1616:40+7:175m??21328.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#27/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:07+7:2017:08+7:161m??21359.051187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  17:20+7:1017:21+7:221m??21370.059189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#29/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  18:04+7:0918:05+7:121m??21412.052199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  18:18+7:1618:19+7:161m??21423.066200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  18:28+7:1918:29+7:201m??21433.048204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  18:34+7:3118:35+7:311m??21437.046204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:40+7:1918:41+7:201m??21441.048207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  18:54+7:3618:55+7:371m??21451.047216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  19:04+7:4019:05+7:401m??21458.027216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  19:13+7:3219:15+7:282m??21462.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  19:25+7:0919:26+7:091m??21467.010213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  19:40+7:2120:10+7:2830m??21469.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  20:26+7:2320:28+7:242m??21473.033221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:148.0
#40/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  20:42+7:3620:44+7:362m??21481.045216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  20:53+7:3520:55+7:362m??21488.062214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  21:07+7:2621:09+7:272m??21500.077220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  21:23+7:2521:25+7:252m??21518.053222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#44/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+7:2721:55+7:315m??21540.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#45%==%JNAJulana  22:22+7:3522:24+7:382m??21572.049225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#46%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+7:4723:00+7:475m??21597.066229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#47%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  23:17+7:4223:19+7:372m??21616.070229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  23:32+7:3923:34+7:382m??21631.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#49%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  23:54+7:4023:56+7:402m??21657.038227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#50%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  00:15+7:3600:25+7:3010m??31669.089224mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#51%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:45+7:2400:47+7:242m??31699.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  01:00+7:1801:02+7:182m??31715.070223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#53%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  01:18+6:3701:20+6:372m??31734.020216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#54|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+7:0403:50+6:5950m??31768.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#55|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:15+7:2304:16+7:271m??31796.065200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#56|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  04:31+7:2904:32+7:321m??31812.032194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#57|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  05:27+7:1805:28+7:151m??31841.039186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#58|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  06:50+7:08-??31894.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site