Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->can be a daily chain when combined with chain #11540 --->An alternate connection of CBE with NZM via SBC,SC,BPQ,NGP,BPL,JHS .... --->Sufficient transfer times provided ...

11541/Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via RAICHUR) triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 08 2012 (10:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2744 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+14??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+312m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2210:30+265m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+275m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2711:50+291m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+362m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2214:15+222m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1116:00+1915m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7??1378.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+202m??1537.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:22+252m??1571.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2623:55+272m??1604.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#13%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3601:10+375m??2672.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+462m??2794.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#15/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m??2937.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1407:50+2115m??21084.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+292m??21216.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+812:55+155m??21451.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4515:30+4610m??21659.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4621:30+4610m??22048.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4800:56+495m??32340.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:1303:30+1:152m??32556.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#23/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+1:36-??32744.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site