Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:03:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:03:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->can be a daily chain when combined with chain #11540 --->An alternate connection of CBE with NZM via SBC,SC,BPQ,NGP,BPL,JHS .... --->Sufficient transfer times provided ...

11541/Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via RAICHUR) triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 08 2012 (10:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2745 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+9??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1810:30+205m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2511:25+255m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+271m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+412m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+3116:00+4015m??1378.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??1378.061904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+822:40+102m??1538.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+823:22+112m??1571.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+142m??1604.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#13!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2801:05+305m??2672.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3702:45+362m??2794.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#15/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+261m??2937.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+607:50+1615m??21084.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m??21216.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+155m??21451.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3415:30+3510m??21659.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1721:30+1910m??22049.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1900:56+215m??32341.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+172m??32557.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#23/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+10-??32745.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.