Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Daily alternate day train connecting CBE with TVC through Shoranur,ernakulam,kollam ... ---> Can be very useful when u don't get tickets in regular north & north-east bound trains ... ---> NCJ pax can take the trains through normal route through TN ...

11544/Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 08 2012 (14:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 496 km  1 xfers
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 396 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.061 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+1207:40+145m??156.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1808:05+172m??187.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2008:30+215m??1100.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Parasuram Express/16649 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#5/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-811:30+1410m??1100.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:48+2511:49+251m??1116.09141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:00+3112:15+1915m??1133.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  12:28+2212:29+221m??1147.05613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  12:40+2412:41+241m??1157.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  12:47+2612:48+261m??1163.02912mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#11/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)12:53+012:54+01m??1165.06112mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  13:07+2713:08+281m??1178.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:16+3213:18+322m??1188.03814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#14/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:45+2513:50+245m??1205.0329mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#15/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  14:08+2514:09+251m??1214.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2614:30+271m??1233.05416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#17%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  14:53+3114:54+361m??1254.03530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:12+3315:15+353m??1264.04918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#19%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:37+3815:38+391m??1282.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:46+4215:47+431m??1290.05022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:58+4215:59+431m??1299.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#22/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:09+4816:10+491m??1312.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+4816:21+492m??1319.06311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  16:34+5116:35+521m??1333.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  16:44+5416:45+541m??1341.03718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:17+4317:20+443m??1360.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  17:31+4817:32+481m??1373.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:41+5017:42+501m??1384.07957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#29/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  18:03+5818:04+581m??1412.03114mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#30/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:25+1018:26+101m??1422.01119mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#31/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:40+4418:45+455m??1425.04912mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#32/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  19:06+5119:07+521m??1442.06228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  19:19+5419:20+551m??1455.02152mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:248.0
#34/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  19:44+4119:45+421m??1463.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#35/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  20:12+3220:13+331m??1478.03051mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#36/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  20:50+18-??1496.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.