Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:18:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:18:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanchipuram Nagercoil Night Chain without touching Chennai Egmore.

11549/Σ Kanchipuram Nagercoil Night Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 08 2012 (17:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 40712/Tirumalpur Chennai Beach Local EMU
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 49 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Tirumalpur/TMLP
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Tirumalpur and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumalpur Chennai Beach Local EMU/40712
#1/--/TMLP»Tirumalpur (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.05490mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??113.08085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#3/--/CJEKanchipuram East (1 PFs)  17:26-17:27-1m??114.08089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4/--/NTTNathapettai (1 PFs)  17:31-17:32-1m??119.05676mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??127.08363mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#6/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??134.06851mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  17:50+1517:51+141m??137.02650mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#8/--/VBVilliyambakkam (1 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??139.02444mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#9/--/RDYRedipalayam (1 PFs)  18:00-18:01-1m??140.05544mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:10+1218:20+1010m??149.02140mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m??149.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1521:10+161m??174.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+181m??185.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1621:45+171m??1115.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+175m??1152.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2723:10+282m??1207.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2701:15+285m??2330.06385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+495m??2424.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+5003:10+511m??2447.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#20/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3204:20+375m??2487.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+4304:40+451m??2504.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+4705:05+482m??2530.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+4605:30+481m??2557.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4805:50+491m??2579.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#25%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4606:15+491m??2601.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4906:30+511m??2615.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#27/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+908:00+910m??2644.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#28%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1908:25+201m??2672.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??2686.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2608:45+271m??2694.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+3008:55+301m??2705.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#32/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-309:55+910m??2718.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1010:16+111m??2736.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1610:30+181m??2751.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#35/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+231m??2759.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+271m??2772.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#37/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+2-??2789.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site