Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain for the travelers who prefers to travel from CBE,SBC towards R,BSP as alternate for TVC-KORBA and ERS-BSP express

1155/Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 09 2012 (11:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2003 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18240/Shivnath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+12??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+252m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+305m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+3217:38+335m??1160.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3518:55+372m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+432m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3352.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+362m??1371.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+4423:40+3250m??1386.063918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+3201:13+321m??2482.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3602:45+422m??2573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+5003:20+552m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4505:45+485m??2719.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+5406:35+552m??2773.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+5108:35+522m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+3910:40+5010m??21009.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5113:20+522m??21147.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3210m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:00+3721:10+4110m??21590.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Shivnath Express/18240
0 intermediate stations-21:-100.0
#19/--/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:35+35??21590.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5423:47+562m??21594.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#21/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  00:08+5500:10+552m??31605.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  00:40+1:0400:42+1:042m??31652.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1:0101:00+1:012m??31671.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#24/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0401:15+1:042m??31691.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  01:46+5801:48+1:002m??31720.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#26/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1002:05+1:082m??31743.071317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  02:48+1:1802:50+1:172m??31793.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:20+1:0203:22+1:022m??31825.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1:0004:10+1:015m??31855.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  04:21+1204:23+122m??31864.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0604:30+1:061m??31869.056309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:05+1:0310m??31892.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#33/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0905:40+1:092m??31930.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:58+1:0906:00+1:082m??31956.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0506:30+1:052m??31987.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#36/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:05+1:48-??32003.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site