Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:18:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:18:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain for the travelers who prefers to travel from CBE,SBC towards R,BSP as alternate for TVC-KORBA and ERS-BSP express

1155/Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka  Jan 09 2012 (11:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2003 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18240/Shivnath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+4??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+232m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2316:35+305m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2717:38+295m??1160.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3418:55+362m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+352m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+272m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3423:40+2050m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+2101:13+211m??2481.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+222m??2572.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1505:45+105m??2718.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+92m??2772.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+608:35+92m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+310:40+1110m??21009.052493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:20+162m??21147.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-417:35+910m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:00+1421:10+1910m??21590.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Shivnath Express/18240
0 intermediate stations-21:-100.0
#19/--/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:35+29??21590.024317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+4523:47+482m??21594.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#21/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  00:08+4700:10+472m??31605.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  00:40+5400:42+542m??31652.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+5201:00+522m??31671.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#24/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  01:13+5401:15+542m??31691.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  01:46+4501:48+462m??31720.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#26/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  02:03+1:0402:05+1:032m??31743.071317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  02:48+3802:50+372m??31793.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:20+4803:22+472m??31825.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3904:10+405m??31855.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  04:21+004:23+02m??31864.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  04:29+4204:30+421m??31869.056309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4205:05+4210m??31892.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#33/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+432m??31930.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:58+4106:00+402m??31956.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:28+4906:30+492m??31987.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#36/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:05+1:01-??32003.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site