Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, convenient timings, safe buffer.

11558/Σ NGP-PUNE-YPR Express SK Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 08 2012 (18:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
#1. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+1??10.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  18:43+1018:45+112m??13.080309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#3/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2119:45+203m??179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??1108.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+172m??1128.048300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+921:30+113m??1174.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+185m??1253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#8/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  22:58+2023:00+212m??1290.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:33+2823:35+282m??1343.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2100:45+2410m??2392.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2801:12+292m??2416.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4202:10+422m??2509.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2803:25+335m??2576.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+3004:20+312m??2618.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+392m??2663.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#16/--/ANG•Ahmadnagar (2 PFs)•  05:50+4705:55+445m??2730.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-108:15+1015m??2814.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+10-??2889.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+3011:20+3815m??2889.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#20!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+516:45+155m??21168.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#21!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+552m??21306.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#22|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+4021:40+412m??21427.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2622:35+2410m??21448.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20143.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+4300:57+462m??31591.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:46257.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+452m??31848.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+23-??31912.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.