Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days/week

11559/Σ Coimbatore Trivandrum Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 08 2012 (19:32)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 484 km  1 xfers
#1. 66605/Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16605/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 384 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU/66605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45+6??10.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  09:54+609:55+71m??16.059400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  10:05+1110:06+121m??116.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  10:14+1310:15+131m??121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  10:27+1310:28+141m??130.057214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  10:41+1210:42+141m??142.045118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:00+1311:05+155m??156.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  11:14+1611:15+161m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  11:21+1811:22+181m??172.05256mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  11:31+1711:32+181m??179.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??183.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:41+1811:42+181m??187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  11:51+1811:52+201m??194.0932mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-4-??1100.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ernad Express/16605 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations13:350.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:35-113:45+1710m??1100.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:33+1014:35+132m??1133.01213mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#17/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:50+3014:51+301m??1163.03510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#18/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m??1188.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:15+1016:20+155m??1207.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:41+3016:42+321m??1231.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:51+3416:52+351m??1241.0289mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+162m??1264.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:04+1218:05+171m??1277.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:19+2318:20+231m??1294.0619mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:33+2718:35+292m??1308.06211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:49+321m??1321.04013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:30+2619:35+275m??1349.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:54+3319:55+341m??1372.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#29/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  21:00+1621:05+225m??1413.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  21:24+2821:25+291m??1430.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#31/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:14+322:15+221m??1451.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#32/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  23:15+3-??1484.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site