Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DEHRADUN TO SULTANPUR

11562/Σ GOMTI PUTRA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Dec 08 2012 (21:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 1408 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+2??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+1206:22+125m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+2307:03+242m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+2807:52+292m??1125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+3708:14+392m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+3908:45+432m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+5209:29+522m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4010:30+402m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+5210:54+502m??1302.07213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+43-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+2:22??1305.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+2:0813:55+2:132m??1330.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2:2816:05+2:3410m??1471.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2:2217:33+2:285m??1561.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#15/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+2:0618:40+2:103m??1631.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+2:1521:25+2:2010m??1796.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#17%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+2:4422:52+2:462m??1885.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+3:0123:09+3:002m??1904.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+3:0723:42+3:072m??1936.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#20/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+3:1100:43+3:112m??21021.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:4602:40+2:4415m??21079.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:4303:45+2:4710m??21097.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+3:1004:38+3:132m??21155.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#24/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+3:2004:49+3:222m??21171.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+3:2905:08+3:332m??21191.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+3:3205:24+3:322m??21207.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3:4706:02+3:382m??21260.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+3:4306:22+3:442m??21282.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+4:1006:39+4:022m??21299.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#30/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+4:0106:50+4:042m??21303.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4:0907:25+4:2220m??21309.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:1707:34+4:182m??21311.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:2707:44+4:282m??21318.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+4:4007:56+4:412m??21331.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:4908:07+4:502m??21339.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#36/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:4408:32+4:452m??21354.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:5808:43+5:002m??21365.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:5308:54+4:582m??21370.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+5:0009:15+5:032m??21384.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:4609:27+4:552m??21390.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+5:1809:37+5:262m??21396.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21401.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#43%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+5:10-??21408.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site