Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DEHRADUN TO SULTANPUR

11562/Σ GOMTI PUTRA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Dec 08 2012 (9:12PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 1408 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+2??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+606:22+65m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+907:03+92m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1507:52+172m??1125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2408:14+242m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+2608:45+302m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+3709:29+362m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+2110:30+212m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+2710:54+252m??1302.07213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+21-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+33??1305.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+3513:55+362m??1330.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+5916:05+1:0110m??1471.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:1017:33+1:115m??1561.066 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#15/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:0418:40+1:043m??1631.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:2221:25+1:2910m??1796.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#17%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3722:52+1:382m??1885.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:5023:09+1:502m??1904.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5123:42+1:512m??1936.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#20/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0000:43+2:002m??21021.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:2802:40+1:2615m??21079.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2403:45+1:2710m??21097.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:3004:38+1:322m??21155.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#24/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:3804:49+1:412m??21171.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4905:08+1:562m??21191.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:0705:24+2:072m??21207.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:1406:02+2:152m??21260.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2706:22+2:282m??21282.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:4806:39+2:422m??21299.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#30/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:4406:50+2:462m??21303.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:4607:25+2:5520m??21309.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0907:34+3:092m??21311.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:1207:44+3:142m??21318.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:54+3:2607:56+3:262m??21331.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:3008:07+3:322m??21339.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#36/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:3208:32+3:322m??21354.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:4308:43+3:442m??21365.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:3808:54+3:422m??21370.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:4209:15+3:452m??21384.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:4109:27+3:462m??21390.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:0409:37+4:112m??21396.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44+3:4409:46+3:442m??21401.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#43%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:50-??21408.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site