Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can change at Raipur also

11566/Σ Jammu Vishakapatnam Hima-konda Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Dec 08 2012 (10:38PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1725 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+50??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:45+1:085m??199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+5308:30+563m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+4909:45+5310m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4511:50+4610m??1378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:10+1:1310m??1588.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+1:4018:45+1:405m??1781.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:0522:40+1:1010m??1997.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+1:1002:10+1:115m??21220.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  05:25+4105:35+4710m??21406.052385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+5206:45+542m??21465.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+442m??21532.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+435m??21573.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+5409:14+552m??21624.050618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01101.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+4411:35+1:0520m??21725.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+318:00+1110m??21725.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  18:17+2018:19+202m??21741.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#18/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:41+2118:43+212m??21772.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  19:01+2419:03+242m??21798.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+1720:10+1520m??21836.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#21!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+3121:10+322m??21889.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22!==!BGBRBagbahra  21:33+3921:35+392m??21920.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road  21:55+4121:57+412m??21941.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#24!==!NPDNawapara Road  22:13+3722:15+372m??21953.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+3422:45+342m??21982.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+3823:15+4010m??22005.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27!==!MRBLMuribahal  23:28+4423:30+442m??22020.042273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+4200:05+4410m??22038.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:20+4200:22+422m??32052.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+4500:38+442m??32068.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+4400:47+442m??32075.065248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+4301:12+432m??32100.065373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:35+4201:37+422m??32125.057359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#34/==/THVTherubali  02:15+4002:17+412m??32160.024269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#35/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+4002:42+412m??32170.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+3803:10+3715m??32179.060227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:55+003:57+02m??32224.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  04:02+3204:07+315m??32226.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+2904:35+295m??32250.054139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:40+255m??32304.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??32357.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#42/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:00+15-??32365.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site