Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can change at Raipur also

11566/Σ Jammu Vishakapatnam Hima-konda Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Dec 08 2012 (22:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1725 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+11??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+2106:45+215m??199.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1308:30+163m??1211.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+809:45+1310m??1263.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+311:50+910m??1377.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+4815:10+4610m??1587.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+4918:45+515m??1780.057172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4422:40+4910m??1996.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+4502:10+445m??21219.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:25+2405:35+2710m??21405.052385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+3806:45+392m??21464.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:48+2807:50+312m??21531.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+3308:35+335m??21572.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+4409:14+462m??21623.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01102.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+3611:35+3820m??21725.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+818:00+2010m??21725.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  18:17+2418:19+242m??21741.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#18/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:41+2718:43+272m??21772.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  19:01+3019:03+302m??21798.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+2120:10+1820m??21836.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#21!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+3521:10+362m??21889.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22!==!BGBRBagbahra  21:33+4821:35+492m??21920.063361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:55+5321:57+552m??21941.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#24!==!NPDNawapara Road  22:13+5222:15+522m??21953.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+5322:45+532m??21982.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+5723:15+5710m??22005.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27!==!MRBLMuribahal  23:28+1:0023:30+1:012m??22020.044273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+5800:05+5910m??22039.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:20+5700:22+572m??32052.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+5900:38+592m??32068.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+1:0100:47+1:012m??32075.064248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1101:12+1:152m??32099.066373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:35+1:1501:37+1:152m??32125.057360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#34/==/THVTherubali  02:15+1:2302:17+1:232m??32161.025272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+1:1102:42+1:122m??32170.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+1:1303:10+1:1015m??32179.060227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:55+1003:57+92m??32225.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  04:02+1:0804:07+1:075m??32226.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+1:0404:35+1:035m??32250.054139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+5505:40+585m??32304.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:20+4:0906:22+4:092m??32357.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:389.0
#42/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:00+44-??32366.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site