Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Garib Rath Link

11569/Σ Mysore Puri Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Dec 08 2012 (23:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1660 km  2 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10m Distance: 5 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1517 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+141m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1819:00+181m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:15+201m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+1819:30+191m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1020:10+132m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00+121:15+1215m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+3??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+921:27+92m??1143.0100919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+13??1143.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2223:00+272m??1156.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+1700:25+232m??2239.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+352m??2330.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+4603:20+511m??2364.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3405:35+345m??2476.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#17%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:15+355m??2552.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+2308:11+331m??2594.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#19%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3909:21+451m??2665.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#20%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+4609:46+461m??2689.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2611:11+271m??2764.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-1213:10+315m??2809.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+1215:00+1920m??2841.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+3715:47+371m??2900.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+312m??2990.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+2718:32+291m??21040.06918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14+120:15+91m??21158.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33-121:35+12m??21174.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+622:25+720m??21191.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1623:25+155m??21252.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1000:18+102m??31321.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+1101:22+132m??31394.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+1601:47+162m??31426.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+1902:22+192m??31469.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+2202:39+222m??31490.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+1104:45+1320m??31616.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:40+10-??31660.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site