Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at YNK

11571/Σ Mysore Puri Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Dec 08 2012 (11:10PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1660 km  2 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ YNK/Yelahanka Junction  Buffer: 22m
#3. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+2??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1718:20+171m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+2218:40+231m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+2219:00+221m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2419:15+241m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+221m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+142m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00+021:15+715m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:55+1422:05+1610m??1138.021906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:13-22:14-1m??1141.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#11/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2222:22+232m??1143.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+312m??1156.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2623:00+272m??1156.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+2300:25+282m??2240.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-202:45+182m??2331.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+2703:20+321m??2364.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#17%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+4005:35+425m??2476.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2807:15+295m??2552.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#19%--%DMTDiguvametta08:10+808:11+221m??2594.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#20%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3809:21+411m??2665.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+4409:46+441m??2689.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#22%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+3011:11+321m??2764.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-213:10+1615m??2809.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+2415:00+2220m??2841.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+3915:47+401m??2901.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+2317:42+262m??2991.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+1918:32+211m??21041.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14+3020:15+301m??21158.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+721:35+72m??21174.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1422:25+1520m??21191.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+195m??21252.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1300:18+132m??31322.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+1201:22+132m??31395.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+1401:47+142m??31427.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+1002:22+112m??31469.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#36/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+1402:39+142m??31491.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+504:45+1220m??31616.04825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:40+8-??31660.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site