Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at YNK

11571/Σ Mysore Puri Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Dec 08 2012 (23:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1660 km  2 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ YNK/Yelahanka Junction  Buffer: 22m
#3. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+141m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+2018:40+211m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1919:00+191m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2219:15+221m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+201m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-721:15+515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:55+1522:05+1710m??1138.021906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:13+022:14+01m??1141.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2222:22+242m??1143.048918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+3322:40+342m??1156.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+312m??1156.060910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+2000:25+202m??2240.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-702:45+202m??2331.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3403:20+441m??2364.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#17/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+4005:35+435m??2476.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2907:15+305m??2552.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#19%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+2008:11+301m??2594.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#20/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:21+361m??2665.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+3809:46+381m??2689.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#22/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2311:11+241m??2764.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-2213:10+215m??2809.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40+1515:00+1620m??2841.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+2815:47+301m??2901.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+2917:42+312m??2991.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+3618:32+371m??21041.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21158.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+721:35+72m??21174.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1822:25+2120m??21191.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3423:25+325m??21252.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+2700:18+272m??31322.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+3201:22+392m??31395.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+4301:47+442m??31426.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+5802:22+582m??31469.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#36/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+1:0102:39+1:012m??31490.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+5304:45+1:0120m??31616.048 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:40+56-??31660.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site