Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at YPR

11573/Σ Mysore Puri Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Dec 08 2012 (11:11PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1660 km  2 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 13m Distance: 5 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 37m
#3. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1517 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+2??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1818:20+181m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+2318:40+241m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2519:15+251m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+241m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+172m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00+221:15+815m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+2??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+922:05+92m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+12??1143.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2623:00+272m??1156.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+2200:25+262m??2239.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-202:45+212m??2330.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3103:20+361m??2364.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+4205:35+445m??2476.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#17%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2907:15+305m??2552.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18%--%DMTDiguvametta08:10+708:11+221m??2594.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#19%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+4009:21+431m??2665.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#20%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+4609:46+461m??2689.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+3311:11+341m??2764.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+013:10+1615m??2809.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+2615:00+2220m??2841.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+3915:47+411m??2901.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+2217:42+242m??2991.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+1918:32+211m??21041.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14+3020:15+301m??21158.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+721:35+72m??21174.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1622:25+1920m??21191.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2523:25+245m??21252.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1700:18+172m??31322.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+1801:22+192m??31395.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#33/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+2001:47+202m??31426.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+1502:22+162m??31469.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+2002:39+192m??31490.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+1004:45+1720m??31616.04825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:40+13-??31660.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site