Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast connectivity

11575/Σ Mysore Bangalore Mumbai Monday chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Dec 08 2012 (23:24)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1251 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 429 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 822 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:10+0??10.081763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1505:45+152m??145.059673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2381.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:08+107:10+22m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55-408:15+420m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+808:27+82m??1142.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+1808:58+202m??1165.067910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+2910:15+302m??1248.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+412:25+75m??1328.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+013:12+62m??1361.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1014:25+185m??1429.038455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2215:00+2815m??1429.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3815:40+391m??1481.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+351m??1522.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4016:50+421m??1551.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4017:30+401m??1596.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3317:55+351m??1620.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+819:10+165m??1658.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??1669.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1719:50+211m??1695.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+4822:00+5110m??1808.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3802:30+5110m??21070.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+5003:30+512m??21134.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+1:0305:00+1:031m??21208.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#24/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+46-??21251.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site