Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 09:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 09:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
timing is convinient

11579/Σ kalka to allahabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KODAIKANAL Princess of Hills*^~  Dec 09 2012 (05:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 905 km  1 xfers
#1. 54304/Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ MTC/Meerut City Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14164/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 21 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)/54304
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -07:05+2??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  07:20+907:22+152m??115.020381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+507:52+232m??125.031334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#4%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  08:10+1708:12+222m??134.07301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#5%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+182m??136.0-305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#6/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  08:35+1908:37+192m??151.068282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  08:46+2008:48+212m??162.019277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:13+1109:30+1517m??169.043276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9/==/DOKYDukheri (2 PFs)  09:40+1909:41+201m??177.050275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/KESKesri (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:49+231m??183.054278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/TDWTandwal (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??189.053278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  10:04+2210:05+231m??194.053279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/MFBMustafabad (2 PFs)  10:15+2210:16+301m??1103.051281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/DZPDarazpur (2 PFs)  10:25+2910:26+301m??1111.040283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  10:33+2910:34+301m??1115.033280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  10:43+2910:45+1:322m??1120.018276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#17/==/KNZKalanour (3 PFs)  11:07+1:1811:08+1:191m??1127.057274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18/==/SSWSarsawa (2 PFs)  11:19+1:1811:20+1:241m??1137.026276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19/==/PKYPilkhani (2 PFs)  11:33+1:2111:34+1:271m??1143.07281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:067.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+3513:40+660m??1150.020278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#21/==/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:00+2414:23+1323m??1157.055273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22%==%NGLNangal (2 PFs)  14:34+1414:35+161m??1167.050267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23%==%THJ•Talheri Buzurg (2 PFs)•  14:44+1714:45+181m??1175.055264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  14:56+1814:57+231m??1185.054256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25%==%RNARohana Kalan (2 PFs)  15:10+2115:11+241m??1196.063249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26%==%BMHRBamanheri (2 PFs)  15:18+2415:19+251m??1204.014249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#27/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  15:41+2015:43+232m??1209.026247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#28/==/JDWJarauda Nara (1 PFs)  15:54+2115:55+251m??1214.061245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/MSPMansurpur (1 PFs)  16:03+2516:04+301m??1222.062244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  16:13+3116:14+371m??1231.046242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#31/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda (2 PFs)  16:26+3516:27+481m??1240.066237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  16:35+4816:36+541m??1249.049233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/PQYPabli Khas (1 PFs)  16:44+5316:45+1:011m??1255.040230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:52+1:0216:53+1:071m??1260.07229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:374.0
#35/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+4317:35+475m??1264.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Sangam Express/14164
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#36/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??1264.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#37/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+719:55+615m??1294.065216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#38/--/BARLBaral  20:22+820:24+82m??1323.043209mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#39/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  20:41+720:43+102m??1335.032203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#40/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  21:13+021:15+32m??1351.027198mNRPincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#41/--/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1721:35+335m??1358.037199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1:0423:05+1:1820m??1401.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#43/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1:3523:31+1:363m??1431.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1:5100:20+1:575m??2479.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:33+2:0400:35+2:072m??2496.054164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#46/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:57+2:0600:59+2:092m??2516.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#47/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2:1001:45+2:132m??2571.060153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  02:05+2:1602:07+2:172m??2591.081149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#49/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:34+2:1702:36+2:182m??2627.053145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#50/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:10+2:3004:20+2:3710m??2711.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#51/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  05:23+3:0005:25+3:022m??2788.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#52/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  05:48+3:1605:50+3:172m??2823.074114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#53/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  06:10+3:2306:12+3:242m??2848.059109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54/==/SJTShujaatpur (2 PFs)  06:22+3:2806:24+3:272m??2858.044107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#55/==/BREBharwari  06:38+3:3006:40+3:312m??2868.022108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#56/==/MNJManoharGanj  07:01+3:2307:03+3:232m??2876.066104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#57/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3 PFs)  07:26+3:3207:28+3:332m??2901.0599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:474.0
#58/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:15+3:02-??2905.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site