Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
timing is convinient

11579/Σ kalka to allahabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wild wolves in IRI*^~  Dec 09 2012 (5:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 905 km  1 xfers
#1. 54304/Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ MTC/Meerut City Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14164/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 21 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)/54304
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -07:05+9??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  07:20+1707:22+242m??115.020381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1307:52+362m??125.031334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#4%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  08:10+3108:12+352m??134.07301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#5%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  08:28+3008:30+302m??136.0-305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#6/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  08:35+3208:37+322m??151.068282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  08:46+3408:48+342m??162.019277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:13+2509:30+2817m??169.043276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9/==/DOKYDukheri (2 PFs)  09:40+3209:41+331m??177.050275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/KESKesri (2 PFs)  09:48+3309:49+361m??183.054278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/TDWTandwal (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??189.053278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  10:04+3410:05+371m??194.053279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/MFBMustafabad (2 PFs)  10:15+3610:16+391m??1103.051281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/DZPDarazpur (2 PFs)  10:25+3710:26+381m??1111.040283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  10:33+3610:34+371m??1115.033280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  10:43+3610:45+1:422m??1120.018276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#17/==/KNZKalanour (3 PFs)  11:07+1:2911:08+1:301m??1127.057274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18/==/SSWSarsawa (2 PFs)  11:19+1:3011:20+1:381m??1137.026276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19/==/PKYPilkhani (2 PFs)  11:33+1:3511:34+1:461m??1143.07281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:067.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+5613:40+2360m??1150.020278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#21%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:00+3714:23+2623m??1157.055273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22%==%NGLNangal (2 PFs)  14:34+2614:35+311m??1167.050267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23%==%THJ•Talheri Buzurg (2 PFs)•  14:44+3414:45+381m??1175.055264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  14:56+3914:57+421m??1185.054256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25%==%RNARohana Kalan (2 PFs)  15:10+3615:11+371m??1196.063249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26%==%BMHRBamanheri (2 PFs)  15:18+4415:19+461m??1204.014249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#27/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  15:41+4215:43+472m??1209.026247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#28/==/JDWJarauda Nara (1 PFs)  15:54+4415:55+481m??1213.061245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/MSPMansurpur (1 PFs)  16:03+4916:04+531m??1222.062244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  16:13+5416:14+1:021m??1231.046242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#31/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda (2 PFs)  16:26+1:0116:27+1:071m??1240.066237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  16:35+1:0816:36+1:121m??1249.049233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/PQYPabli Khas (1 PFs)  16:44+1:1216:45+1:191m??1255.040230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:52+1:1916:53+1:241m??1260.07229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:374.0
#35/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+5917:35+1:035m??1264.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Sangam Express/14164
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#36/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+22??1264.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2519:45+2510m??1294.047216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#38/--/BARLBaral  20:22+2020:24+202m??1323.042209mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#39/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  20:41+1820:43+212m??1335.032203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#40/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  21:13+421:15+62m??1351.027198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#41/--/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2921:35+305m??1358.037200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1:0923:05+1:1920m??1401.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#43/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1:2823:31+1:273m??1431.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2400:20+1:315m??2479.055166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:38+1:3300:40+1:362m??2496.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:57+1:4100:59+1:432m??2516.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#47/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:48+1:3601:50+1:442m??2571.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#48/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  02:05+1:4802:07+1:492m??2591.081149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#49/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:34+1:5002:36+1:512m??2627.053145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#50/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:10+2:1104:20+2:1310m??2711.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#51/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  05:30+2:3405:35+2:325m??2788.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#52/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  06:06+2:4006:08+2:432m??2823.037114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#53/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  06:48+2:3606:50+2:362m??2848.049109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#54/==/SJTShujaatpur (1 PFs)  07:02+2:3707:04+2:362m??2857.051107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#55/==/BREBharwari  07:16+2:4207:18+2:432m??2868.047108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56/==/MNJManoharGanj  07:28+2:4207:30+2:342m??2876.0118104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1325.0
#57/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3 PFs)  07:43+2:4907:45+2:502m??2901.0899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#58/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:15+2:44-??2905.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site