Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It has a buffer time of 4 hours 55 minutes because 12876 is late most of the times.

1158/Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-Visakhapatnam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jan 09 2012 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 3067 km  1 xfers
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1851 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1153 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 12
S T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+2:371210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3:0408:16+3:043m21131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+3:0908:29+3:082m11145.061189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3:0808:47+3:082m11161.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+3:3009:45+3:302m11226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+3:5510:36+3:552m31301.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+5:1212:40+5:2610m51440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+5:3113:04+5:572m31458.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+5:5014:30+6:0625m61512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+5:4715:53+5:535m31590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+6:1016:30+6:102m11637.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+5:4716:46+5:472m11650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+6:3917:30+6:395m31685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+6:2818:50+6:302m11769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+6:2020:10+6:2410m51813.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+6:3520:24+6:352m01819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+6:5121:20+6:5920m01831.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+7:2422:00+7:242m01886.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+6:5822:34+7:352m31933.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+7:0222:53+7:422m41951.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+7:1023:06+7:502m01968.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+7:1123:32+7:512m01999.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+7:1700:30+7:535m021036.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+7:1001:47+7:492m021113.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+7:1202:40+7:512m021188.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+7:4303:15+7:4310m021206.027240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+7:4003:56+7:392m221223.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+7:2904:35+7:295m221239.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+6:5505:30+6:562m221291.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+7:4007:35+7:3710m521394.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#31/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+7:3408:19+7:342m021430.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+7:2810:00+6:5925m221529.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+7:2911:00+7:292m021598.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+7:0611:52+7:0110m221645.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+7:3812:55+7:392m021708.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+7:0813:28+7:482m021751.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+7:2714:30+8:045m321823.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+7:2315:10+7:215m421851.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
East Coast Express (PT)/18645 - Buffer: 7m
110 intermediate stations04:1063.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0519:25+1:055m631914.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+2920:50+2520m831933.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#41/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+2921:12+321m031959.07821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#42/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+3421:26+351m331976.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+3921:48+392m232004.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  21:55+3921:57+392m032011.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+3922:08+402m032021.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+4022:42+402m032059.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+4223:05+425m232080.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#48/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+4123:28+422m032105.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+5823:43+1:012m032123.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#50/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+4300:25+442m042154.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#51/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:45+4900:47+502m042180.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#52/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+5401:24+552m042227.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#53/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+5701:54+572m042266.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+5602:27+1:005m042297.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#55/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:072m042332.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#56/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m042350.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+5704:05+5320m042358.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#58/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+5404:37+542m142375.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#59/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:00+5405:01+581m242391.07932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#60/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:0005:20+1:031m142415.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#61/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0306:00+1:051m142455.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#62/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1006:10+1:111m142471.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#63/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1406:30+1:161m142496.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#64/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:1106:45+1:121m342508.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#65/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1607:15+1:171m042539.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#66/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+5608:02+592m142558.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#67/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1308:25+1:141m242581.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#68/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1508:40+1:171m342601.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#69/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2709:10+1:281m342648.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#70/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:50+5711:15+4525m042708.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#71/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2412:22+1:271m242808.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#72/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:2313:06+1:241m242856.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#73/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1714:10+1:182m242916.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#74/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2514:25+1:262m342926.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#75/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2215:15+1:221m142974.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#76/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2515:30+1:251m242988.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#77/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:2915:50+1:291m043011.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#78/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5817:05+595m543058.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#79/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+40-543067.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site