Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:12:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:12:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It has a buffer time of 4 hours 55 minutes because 12876 is late most of the times.

1158/Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-Visakhapatnam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jan 09 2012 (12:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 3067 km  1 xfers
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1851 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1153 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 12
S T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+181210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3408:16+343m21131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+4008:29+392m11145.061189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3908:47+392m11161.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+4709:45+472m11226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:0410:36+1:042m31301.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+2:1012:40+2:1710m51440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+2:4113:04+2:462m31458.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:05+3:2614:30+3:3725m61512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+4:0815:53+4:105m31590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+4:2916:30+4:302m11637.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+4:3616:46+4:372m11650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:5117:30+4:585m31685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+5:2918:50+5:302m11769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+5:4120:10+5:4610m51813.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+5:5120:24+5:512m01819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+5:5521:20+5:5920m01831.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+6:1022:00+6:112m01886.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+6:0822:34+6:082m31933.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+6:1322:53+6:142m41951.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+6:2623:06+6:272m01968.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+6:2223:32+6:232m01999.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+6:0600:30+6:075m021036.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+6:0401:47+6:042m021113.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+6:0702:40+6:092m021188.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+6:0203:15+5:5910m021206.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+5:5503:58+5:543m221223.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:4904:35+5:485m221239.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:4105:30+5:412m221291.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+5:5107:35+5:5110m521394.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#31/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+5:5608:19+5:562m021430.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+5:5510:00+5:5425m221529.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+6:0911:00+6:092m021598.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+5:5511:52+5:5110m221645.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:5312:55+5:542m021708.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+6:0113:28+6:012m021751.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+6:2814:30+6:3210m321823.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:00+6:2915:10+6:2910m421851.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
East Coast Express (PT)/18645 - Buffer: 7m
111 intermediate stations04:1063.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0419:25+1:055m631914.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+2920:50+2520m831933.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#41/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+3021:12+311m031959.07821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#42/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  21:25+3321:26+341m331976.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+3721:48+372m232004.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  21:55+3721:57+372m032011.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+3722:08+372m032021.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+3622:42+372m032059.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+3623:05+355m232080.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#48/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+3723:28+372m032105.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+1823:43+172m032123.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#50/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+3000:25+302m042154.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#51/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:45+3700:47+382m042180.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#52/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+4301:24+442m042227.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#53/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+4501:54+452m042266.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+4102:27+425m042297.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#55/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+4902:56+492m042332.07757mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#56/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m042350.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+4004:05+3620m042358.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#58/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+3704:37+382m142375.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#59/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:00+3105:01+341m242391.07932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#60/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+3705:20+411m142415.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#61/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+3806:00+391m142455.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#62/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+4506:10+451m142471.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#63/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+4806:30+521m142496.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#64/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+4906:45+501m342508.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#65/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+4907:15+511m042539.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#66/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+3608:02+402m142558.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#67/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+5308:25+541m242581.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#68/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+5908:40+1:001m342601.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#69/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:0909:10+1:101m342648.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#70/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:50+3411:15+2425m042708.09126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#71/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:0812:22+1:101m242808.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#72/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:1013:06+1:111m242856.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#73/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0014:10+1:022m242916.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#74/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:0614:25+1:082m342926.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#75/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:0515:15+1:051m142974.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#76/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:0415:30+1:041m242988.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#77/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:0315:50+1:041m043011.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#78/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+4317:05+445m543058.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#79/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+27-543067.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site