Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:58:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:58:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
two major cities should remain well cnected

11580/Σ agra to gkp daily chain with 13240 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अबकी बार कमल का फूल*^~  Dec 09 2012 (05:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  62 halts  Distance: 1843 km  1 xfers
#1. 13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 710 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 25m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1133 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Kota Junction/KOTA
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/13238
#1/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2:54??10.071256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#2/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:50+3:2015:52+3:202m??171.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+3:2116:25+3:195m??1108.053265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#4/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  17:18+3:0417:20+3:042m??1155.029249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#5/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:55+2:3818:00+2:375m??1172.066270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#6/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:40+2:4518:42+2:452m??1216.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#7/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2:2019:30+2:202m??1249.076199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+2:3820:05+2:382m??1291.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)20:50+2:2121:15+2:5025m??1324.054182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  22:11+2:5322:11+2:530m??1374.054171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:15+2:5122:40+2:3425m??1378.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#12/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  22:50+2:5322:52+2:532m??1382.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3325.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+2:3000:30+2:305m??2407.060166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:50231.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:20+2:0804:30+2:2810m??2638.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3:5804:54+4:002m??2656.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:55+3:5706:20+4:0125m??2710.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)05:55+1:4506:20+1:4225m??2710.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#18/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03+1:3007:05+1:342m??2721.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#19/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1:3107:54+1:304m??2746.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#20/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+1:5108:30+1:532m??2789.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+2:0509:25+2:065m??2835.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  10:35+2:1510:40+2:145m??2923.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+2:0711:15+2:072m??2953.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:4812:45+1:4325m??2987.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+2:0313:12+2:032m??21011.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+2:0613:37+2:092m??21036.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#27/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+2:0914:03+2:125m??21057.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#28/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+2:1814:15+2:192m??21070.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+2:1614:27+2:172m??21078.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+2:1714:38+2:182m??21084.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+2:1614:55+2:182m??21095.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2:1615:20+2:1310m??21105.08269mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+2:1815:35+2:182m??21123.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+2:1815:47+2:182m??21131.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+2:1815:58+2:182m??21139.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#36/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+2:0716:20+2:072m??21147.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1:4017:30+1:4210m??21167.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+1:5818:07+1:592m??21197.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#39/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+2:0618:19+2:072m??21209.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2:1718:41+2:216m??21221.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+2:2118:56+2:312m??21226.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+2:4919:15+2:512m??21246.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+2:5419:25+2:552m??21254.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+2:5320:25+2:565m??21280.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#45/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+3:1120:48+3:112m??21305.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+3:1621:02+3:172m??21319.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  21:09+3:2021:11+3:242m??21326.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3:1521:40+3:175m??21332.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#49/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+3:2822:02+3:282m??21355.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#50/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  22:22+3:1922:24+3:172m??21367.02150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#51/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+3:1923:35+3:1525m??21383.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#52/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+3:5401:22+3:525m??31422.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#53/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+3:3103:15+3:2110m??31475.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#54/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+3:3603:33+3:392m??31494.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+3:5204:01+3:555m??31520.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#56/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1005:24+3:104m??31549.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#57/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+3:2305:44+3:252m??31573.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#58/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+3:2306:03+3:242m??31591.044202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#59/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+3:1706:25+3:192m??31605.038183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+3:0606:34+3:062m??31610.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.0
#61/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+2:4307:50+2:362m??31621.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#62/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2:1208:45+2:1315m??31630.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#63/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+2:2009:02+2:202m??31649.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#64/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+2:1709:15+2:162m??31656.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+2:1909:31+2:192m??31673.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#66/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+2:2109:44+2:202m??31688.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+2:1810:36+2:185m??31736.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+2:1211:49+2:145m??31804.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#69/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+2:15-??31843.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site