Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Faster,Telescopic & Daily***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***

11581/Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (8:18AM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 919 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16350/Nilambur Road - Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2512:25+252m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2812:55+291m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4314:45+432m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4614:57+471m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+4715:35+481m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+4915:55+501m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+4816:40+483m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5217:15+531m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5417:45+555m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:25+1:052m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5219:30+515m??1494.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+4919:45+491m??1500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+5720:50+1:065m??1550.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1821:15+1:201m??1581.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2021:55+1:3510m??1594.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Nilambur Road - Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express/16350 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#18|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:00+523:25+3585m??1594.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#19/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:07-00:10-3m??2627.0763mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??2682.05915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  01:06-01:07-1m??2692.0138mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??2699.0549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#23%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  02:47-02:50-3m??2759.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  03:07-03:08-1m??2777.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:16-03:17-1m??2784.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:27-03:28-1m??2793.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#27/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  03:38-03:39-1m??2806.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2814.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#29/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??2827.08112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2855.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2878.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  06:25--??2919.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site