Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Daily alternate day train connecting CBE with TVC through Shoranur,ernakulam,kollam ... ---> Can be very useful when u don't get tickets in regular north & north-east bound trains ...

11582/Σ CBE-SRR-TVC 6d/w ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (09:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
#1. 66605/Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16301/Venad Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU/66605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45+0??10.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+209:55+31m??16.059400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  10:05+810:06+121m??116.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  10:14+1310:15+141m??121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  10:27+1410:28+141m??130.057214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  10:41+1310:42+131m??142.045118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:00+1111:05+135m??156.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  11:21+1611:22+171m??172.05256mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  11:31+1511:32+151m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??184.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:41+1511:42+161m??187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  11:51+1611:52+171m??194.0932mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-6-??1100.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Venad Express/16301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:25+5??1100.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  14:44+1214:45+131m??1116.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:02+1815:05+173m??1133.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  15:28+1815:29+181m??1157.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  15:35+1915:36+191m??1163.02610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  15:41+015:42+01m??1165.013014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  15:48+2615:49+271m??1179.05017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:00+2916:02+292m??1188.04415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#23/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:25+2516:27+262m??1205.049mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:382.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶17:05-117:15+810m??1207.0413mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:29+1417:30+151m??1217.0825mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+221m??1236.04316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#27%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  18:14+2618:15+321m??1256.02930mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#28%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:37+2618:40+283m??1267.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  18:57+3718:58+381m??1285.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:07+4219:08+421m??1293.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:17+4419:18+451m??1302.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#32/==/CYNCheriyanad (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??1308.07520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#33/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:28+5019:29+501m??1314.04612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+4919:41+502m??1322.03811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#35/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:02+4420:03+441m??1335.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)20:12+4720:13+471m??1343.05321mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:35+4720:38+473m??1363.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  20:47+4920:48+491m??1372.07020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#39/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:51+5120:52+511m??1375.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:01+5421:02+541m??1386.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:11+5621:12+561m??1396.03716mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:17+321:18+31m??1399.03919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#43/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59+022:00+01m??1425.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#44/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:25+15-??1427.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site