Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Daily alternate day train connecting CBE with TVC through Shoranur,ernakulam,kollam ... ---> Can be very useful when u don't get tickets in regular north & north-east bound trains ...

11582/Σ CBE-SRR-TVC 6d/w ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (09:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
#1. 66605/Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16301/Venad Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU/66605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45-010.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m016.059400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  10:05-10:06-1m0116.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m0121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m0130.057214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m0142.045118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m0156.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m0164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m0172.05256mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m0180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m0184.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m0187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m0194.0932mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30--01100.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Venad Express/16301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:25-51100.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m11116.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:02-15:05-3m11133.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m01157.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  15:35-15:36-1m11163.02610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m11165.013014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  15:48-15:49-1m01179.05017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m11188.04415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#23/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m21205.049mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:382.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶17:05-17:15-10m41207.0413mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m21217.0825mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m11236.04316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#27%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m11256.02930mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#28%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:37-18:40-3m11267.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m01285.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m31293.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m11302.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#32/==/CYNCheriyanad (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m01308.07520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#33/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m31314.04612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:39-19:41-2m01322.03811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#35/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m01335.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)20:12-20:13-1m01343.05321mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:35-20:38-3m11363.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  20:47-20:48-1m01372.07020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#39/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:51-20:52-1m01375.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:01-21:02-1m01386.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m01396.03716mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:17-21:18-1m01399.03919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#43/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m01425.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#44/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:25--51427.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site