Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Daily alternate day train connecting CBE with TVC through Shoranur,ernakulam,kollam ... ---> Can be very useful when u don't get tickets in regular north & north-east bound trains ...

11583/Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 425 km  1 xfers
#1. 56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  16:49+116:50+11m??16.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:59+517:00+51m??116.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  17:07+717:08+71m??121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  17:19+817:20+81m??130.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  17:34+917:35+91m??142.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:50+1017:55+105m??156.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  18:04+1218:05+131m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  18:11+1418:12+141m??172.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  18:19+1618:20+161m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??184.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:33+1418:35+132m??187.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  18:41+1718:43+172m??194.01332mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:10+519:30+1820m??1100.02726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16348 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+721:00+2410m??1100.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#16/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2821:25+281m??1116.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+2022:00+203m??1133.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:18+3022:19+301m??1157.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:25+3222:26+321m??1163.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+3922:39+391m??1179.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:47+4522:49+442m??1188.02815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+285m??1205.0479mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#23/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:07+2600:08+271m??2234.06916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  00:35+4500:38+463m??2265.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#25%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  01:05+4501:06+471m??2283.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  01:15+5101:16+521m??2290.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:26+541m??2299.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  01:35+5601:36+571m??2312.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:56+4501:58+462m??2320.05011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#30/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  02:14+4502:15+451m??2333.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  02:24+4802:25+481m??2341.04721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:50+4302:55+425m??2360.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  03:04+4603:05+461m??2369.05320mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+471m??2373.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:19+4903:20+491m??2384.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:29+5203:30+521m??2393.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??2396.06619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??2423.0320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#39/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:45+10-??2425.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site