Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Daily alternate day train connecting CBE with TVC through Shoranur,ernakulam,kollam ... ---> Can be very useful when u don't get tickets in regular north & north-east bound trains ...

11584/Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (10:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 413 km  1 xfers
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+907:40+125m??156.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+172m??187.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2008:30+205m??1100.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#5/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+4610:35+1:0910m??1100.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#6/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:0611:25+1:043m??1133.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)11:48+111:50+02m??1165.03914mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#8/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)12:10-12:11-1m??1179.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1512:22+1:152m??1188.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:0813:05+1:135m??1207.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2913:37+1:322m??1241.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#12/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:1014:33+1:113m??1264.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:1914:43+1:202m??1277.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:2914:58+1:282m??1294.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:3315:12+1:342m??1308.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:3615:25+1:361m??1321.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#17/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:2116:15+1:215m??1349.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#18/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:2116:40+1:211m??1372.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#19/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+55-??1413.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site