Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Daily alternate day train connecting CBE with TVC through Shoranur,ernakulam,kollam ... ---> Can be very useful when u don't get tickets in regular north & north-east bound trains ...

11584/Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (10:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+1310.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+507:40+85m1156.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1608:05+152m0187.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1608:30+175m11100.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 10m
214 intermediate stations01:55307.0
#5/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1:0210:35+1:2310m43407.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#6/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:2311:25+1:213m13440.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+462m03472.03914mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#8/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)12:10-12:11-1m03486.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:3212:22+1:332m13495.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:2313:05+1:265m33514.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:4313:37+1:452m13548.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#12/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:2314:33+1:243m13571.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3114:43+1:312m13584.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:4014:58+1:392m13601.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4415:12+1:452m13615.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:4815:25+1:491m23628.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#17/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:3516:15+1:355m13656.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#18/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3216:40+1:331m23679.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#19/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+1:07-33720.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site