Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE : NCJ PAX CAN TAKE OTHER TRAINS THROUGH TN , THIS CHAIN USEFUL ONLY UPTO TVC ... Sufficient buffer timings provided ... Daily chain ... A bit slow although time spent inside the coaches remains similar to regular trains ...

11585/Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (10:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 484 km  1 xfers
#1. 56323/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 16605/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 384 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56323
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:30+3??10.044417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+507:40+42m??16.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  07:49+1307:50+131m??116.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  07:57+1607:58+161m??121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+161m??130.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+171m??142.033118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:50+909:00+1310m??156.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  09:09+1809:10+181m??164.06463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  09:17+1909:18+191m??172.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  09:25+2009:26+221m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??184.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:39+2009:40+201m??187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+221m??194.01832mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+2010:15+295m??1100.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ernad Express/16605 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:35+113:45+1910m??1100.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:33+1514:35+162m??1133.01213mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#17/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:50+3314:51+341m??1163.03510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#18/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:33+2115:35+232m??1188.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:15+1516:20+205m??1207.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:41+3516:42+381m??1231.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:51+4016:52+421m??1241.0289mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:43+2217:45+262m??1264.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:04+2218:05+291m??1277.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:19+3518:20+361m??1294.0619mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:33+3918:35+402m??1308.06211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:49+441m??1321.04013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:30+3819:35+395m??1349.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:54+4419:55+441m??1372.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#29/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  21:00+2521:05+315m??1413.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  21:24+3621:25+371m??1430.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#31/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+311m??1451.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#32/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  23:15+13-??1484.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site