Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE : NCJ PAX CAN TAKE OTHER TRAINS THROUGH TN , THIS CHAIN USEFUL ONLY UPTO TVC ... Sufficient buffer timings provided ... Daily chain ... A bit slow although time spent inside the coaches remains similar to regular trains ...

11585/Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (10:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 485 km  1 xfers
#1. 56323/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 16605/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56323
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:30+2??10.044417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+1107:40+102m??16.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  07:49+1007:50+111m??116.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  07:57+1407:58+141m??121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  08:09+1408:10+141m??130.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  08:24+1308:25+141m??142.033118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:50+709:00+910m??156.05780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  09:09+1209:10+171m??164.06463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  09:17+1709:18+171m??172.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  09:25+2009:26+211m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??184.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:39+1909:40+211m??187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+241m??194.01832mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+2210:15+275m??1100.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ernad Express/16605 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:35+313:45+2110m??1100.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:33+1314:35+162m??1133.01213mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#17/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:50+3214:51+321m??1163.03510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#18/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+192m??1188.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:15+1316:20+205m??1207.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:41+4716:42+481m??1231.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:51+5216:52+531m??1241.0289mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5124.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:43+2817:45+312m??1265.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#23/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+331m??1277.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:19+4018:20+411m??1295.0619mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:33+4418:35+442m??1308.06311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  18:48+4718:49+471m??1322.04012mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:30+4119:35+405m??1349.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:54+4519:55+461m??1372.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#29/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  21:00+2121:05+245m??1413.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  21:24+3021:25+311m??1431.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#31/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+251m??1451.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#32/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  23:15+9-??1485.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site