Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE : NCJ PAX CAN TAKE OTHER TRAINS THROUGH TN , THIS CHAIN USEFUL ONLY UPTO TVC ... Sufficient buffer timings provided ... Daily chain ... A bit slow although time spent inside the coaches remains similar to regular trains ...

11585/Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (10:22AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 483 km  1 xfers
#1. 56323/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 16605/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 384 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ

1 xfers. 39 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56323
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:30+1??10.044416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+307:40+32m??16.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  07:49+907:50+91m??116.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  07:57+1207:58+121m??121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  08:09+1108:10+111m??130.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  08:24+1208:25+121m??142.032118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:50+409:00+610m??155.05781mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  09:09+909:10+111m??164.06463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  09:17+1109:18+111m??171.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  09:25+1209:26+141m??179.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??183.02642mSRKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+131m??187.04633mSROttapalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  09:49+1309:50+141m??194.01832mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+1110:15+165m??199.04926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ernad Express/16605 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+513:45+2510m??199.04126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:33+2214:35+232m??1132.01213mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#17/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:50+3414:51+351m??1162.03510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#18/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:33+3415:35+342m??1187.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:15+2416:20+295m??1206.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:41+4516:42+461m??1230.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:51+4916:52+501m??1240.0289mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5124.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:43+3717:45+392m??1264.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#23/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:04+3818:05+431m??1276.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:19+4818:20+491m??1294.0619mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:33+5118:35+522m??1307.06311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  18:48+5518:49+561m??1321.04012mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+405m??1348.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:54+4519:55+461m??1371.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#29/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  21:00+2521:05+305m??1412.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  21:24+3921:25+401m??1430.02525mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#31/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:14+2422:15+391m??1450.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#32/--/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  23:15+15-??1483.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site