Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Day time connection between TVC & CBE except on sundays ... --->Time spent inside the coaches is normal considering the idle time ...

11588/Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (10:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
#1. 16302/Venad Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 66604/Shoranur - Coimbatore Memu
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venad Express/16302
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.036 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??12.08320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  05:24+005:25+01m??129.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  05:30+705:31+71m??132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  05:41+905:42+101m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  05:52+1205:53+121m??152.010618mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  05:55+1505:56+151m??156.03120mSRMayyanad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:13+1006:15+112m??165.07316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)06:31+1606:32+161m??184.06721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  06:39+2106:40+211m??192.04513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1907:00+182m??1105.051 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:09+2007:10+201m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/CYNCheriyanad (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??1119.07520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14/==/CNGR•Chengannur (3 PFs)•  07:20+2707:21+281m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  07:31+2907:32+301m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  07:42+3107:43+331m??1143.0568mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+4108:05+463m??1160.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  08:17+4908:18+531m??1171.05430mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#19/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:41+5508:42+551m??1192.03616mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#20/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:14+4409:15+451m??1211.0145mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#21|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:55+2410:05+2810m??1220.019 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:13+3110:15+312m??1223.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:32+3510:34+352m??1240.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:43+3610:44+361m??1249.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#25/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)10:49+2710:50+271m??1262.03314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  10:54+4310:55+441m??1264.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:03+4611:04+461m??1271.07119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:24+5011:26+512m??1294.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#29/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:49+4911:50+491m??1311.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#30/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+16-??1327.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur - Coimbatore Memu/66604
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:55+7??1327.03226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#32/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  15:06+715:07+91m??1333.06032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  15:14+915:15+91m??1340.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??1343.04842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  15:26+815:27+101m??1347.07845mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  15:33+1015:34+101m??1355.07456mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  15:40+1115:41+121m??1363.05763mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:50+1215:55+145m??1371.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  16:14+1416:15+151m??1385.067118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  16:26+1716:27+181m??1397.044214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+181m??1406.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:47+1916:48+191m??1411.028344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#43/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+1117:10+131m??1421.012400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#44/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  17:40-4-??1427.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site